Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
New business development plan in technology commercializationan innovative platform for matching mental health counseling services via stress level measurementand personality trait technology
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กวิน อัศวานันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.289
Abstract
ปัญหาความเครียดในปัจจุบันนั้นเป็นปัญหาใหญ่ที่จะกลายมาเป็นปัญหาอันดับ 1 ของโลกภายในปี 2565 ซึ่งมีแนวโน้มพุ่งสูงขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องแบบทวีคูณหาก แต่จริงๆ แล้วสิ่งที่ผู้ป่วยเป็นโรคซึมเศร้า หรือคิดฆ่าตัวตายต้องการนั้นแท้จริงแล้วก็คือ ใครซักคนที่รับฟังพวกเขาอย่างเข้าใจจริงจากปัญหาในปัจจุบัน พบว่า ในปัจจุบันภาระการทำงานของจิตแพทย์มีไม่เพียงพอต่อจำนวนผู้ป่วยในแต่ละวัน ซึ่งปัญหานี้ทำให้คุณภาพการให้บริการผู้ป่วยแต่ละคนลดน้อยลงหรือไม่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ป่วยได้อย่างเหมาะสมหรือตรงจุด อีกทั้งยังมีปัญหาโครงสร้างตลาดที่ทำให้ผู้ป่วยไม่สามารถเลือกผู้ให้บริการที่เหมาะสมกับตัวเองได้ ซึ่งเพิ่มอำนาจต่อรองให้แก่ผู้ให้คำปรึกษา และส่งผลต่อโครงสร้างตลาดและราคาที่ไม่สร้างอรรถประโยชน์แก่ผู้ใช้บริการเท่าที่ควรโมเดลธุรกิจนี้จะเป็นโมเดลธุรกิจแบบหลายด้าน (Multi-sided Business Model) หรือโมเดลธุรกิจแบบแพลตฟอร์ม นำเสนอคุณค่าโดยการจับคู่ระหว่างผู้ที่มีปัญหาสุขภาพจิต และผู้เชี่ยวชาญการรับปรึกษาปัญหาสุขภาพจิต ซึ่งจะเป็นการขยายโอกาสทางธุรกิจ และสร้างอาชีพใหม่ให้เกิดขึ้นได้ในสังคมนี้ และทุกครั้งที่ใช้บริการเสร็จสิ้น ผู้รับบริการก็สามารถให้คะแนนผู้ให้คำปรึกษาได้ ซึ่งลูกค้าที่รับคำปรึกษารายต่อไปก็สามารถเลือกใช้บริการได้โดยดูจากรีวิวคะแนนความพึงพอใจและคุณภาพการบริการที่ลูกค้าคนก่อนๆ ประเมินไว้ โดยจะส่งผลต่อราคาให้บริการอีกต่อหนึ่ง โดยกิจการจะเก็บส่วนแบ่งจากรายได้จากการให้บริการในแต่ละครั้ง รวมถึงการโฆษณา และการเก็บค่าบริการตรวจสุขภาพจิตเพื่อนำมาบริหารแบบระบบกองทุนเพื่อขยายการเติบโตธุรกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Today's stress problem is the no.1 problem in the world by 2022, which is likely to continue to rise exponentially, but what patients with depression or suicidal thoughts really need is someone who acts to them understandably. According to current problems, the workload of psychiatrists is currently insufficient to meet the number of patients on a daily basis this causes the quality of service for each patient to decrease or fails to meet the needs of the patient appropriately or on the spot. There are also market structure issues that prevent patients from choosing the right provider for themselves. This increases the bargaining power of the consultant and affects the market structure and price tributes do not create a utility to the user as they should. This business model is a multi-sided business model, or platform business model, offering value by matching people with mental health problems and mental health consultation specialists, which expands business opportunities and creates new careers in this society. The recipient can also rate the consultant. The quality of service assessed by the customers will affect the price of the service further, with the business collecting a share of the revenue from each service, including advertising and charging for mental health check-ups to manage the fund system to grow the business.
Creative Commons License