Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of transportation modes for electronics circuit boardrouting thai-china during COVID-19
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.252
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นบทนี้สร้างขึ้นมาเพื่อเป็นโครงการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยการเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการขนส่งการขนส่งแผงวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ในเส้นทางไทย-จีนในช่วง Covid-19 รูปแบบการขนส่งทางเรือ ทางอากาศ และการขนส่งทางรถข้ามแดนที่เป็นการขนส่งทางหลัก ไปที่ประเทศจีน ในช่วง Covid -19 โดยประเภทสินค้าที่จะทำการศึกษาจะเป็น สินค้าแผงวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่เปรียบเทียบการลดต้นทุนของการขนส่ง รวมถึงศึกษาประโยชน์ของรูปแบบการขนส่งในรูปแบบต่างๆ ซึ่งในช่วง Covid-19ที่ผ่านมาได้มีหลายปัจจัยที่ทำให้การขนส่งรูปแบบต่างๆเปลี่ยนแปลงไป เริ่มจากรวบรวมข้อมูลด้านการขนส่งในช่วงCovid-19 จากบริษัทกรณีศึกษาพร้อมกับศึกษาข้อมูลจากบริษัทผู้ขนส่งที่สามารถให้บริการได้หลากหลายรูปแบบเพื่อทราบถึงปัญหาในช่วงที่มีโรคระบาดเกิดขึ้นและศึกษาที่ต้นทุนค่าขนส่งแต่ละรูปแบบในช่วงCovid-19 และ ใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์ความสำคัญของปัจจัยต่างๆโดยเก็บรวบรวมการให้น้ำหนักจากผู้ผลิตแผงอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยกำหนดปัจจัยสำคัญในการขนส่งมา4อย่างได้แก่ ต้นทุนการขนส่งที่ประหยัด ความถี่ในการขนส่งที่สูง ระยะเวลาในการขนส่งที่สั้น และปริมาณการขนส่งต่อรอบจำนวนมาก โดยให้คะแนนการขนส่งทางเรือมากที่สุดเมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนแล้ว แต่เนื่องจากสถานณการณ์ Covid-19 ทำให้การขนส่งทางรถข้ามแดนทางบกมีบทบาทมากขึ้นเนื่องจากสามารถประหยัดต้นทุนรองลงมาจากทางเรือและมีระยะเวลาการขนส่งที่รวดเร็วมากกว่าพร้อมทั้งสามารถกำหนดรอบการวิ่งได้ถี่และมั่นคงมากกว่าทางเรือ ส่วนการขนส่งทางอากาศถึงจะมีต้นทุนที่สูงที่สุดแต่เป็นการขนส่งที่มีระยะเวลาที่รวดเร็วที่สุดจึงจำเป็นอย่างมากในการใช้เติมสายการผลิตที่เร่งด่วนที่ได้เกิดขึ้นบ่อยครั้งในช่วง Covid-19 โดยได้ใช้เครื่องมือการหาปริมาณหรือจำนวนการสั่งซื้อสินค้าที่เหมาะสม (Economic Order Quantity) ด้วยสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่เหมาะสม รวมกับการให้คะแนนของทางอื่นปัจจัยอื่นที่มีผลกระทบต่อการจัดส่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was created as a consisting of comparing the transport mode of electronic circuit boards. On Thai-Chinese routes during Covid-19, by sea, air and cross land border truck for main transportation. To China During Covid-19, the product categories to be studied will be electronic circuit board. The objective is to compare the cost for reduction of transportation, as well as to study the benefits of different mode of transport, which during Covid-19 have many factors that have changed the transportation. Start by collecting transportation data in the Covid-19. From case studies companies along with data from carrier companies that can provide all of the services to know the problems during the pandemic and study each transportation model on freight cost in the Covid-19 and use the process of analyzing the importance of various factors by collecting weighting from electronic panel manufacturers by determining four key factors in transportation: Cost of transportation High transport frequency, The short transport time and large volume of transport per time, the highest score was sea transportation, but since COVID-19 situations make cross-border transportation more active as it can save the cost and has a faster transportation time, and being able to set the running cycle more stately than Sea mode, while air transport is the highest cost, but the fastest time transport is essential to fill the urgent production lines that have occurred frequently during Covid-19 by using the right quantity or number of orders. (Economic Order Quantity) with appropriate mathematical equations combined with other ratings, other factors affecting delivery.
Creative Commons License