Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approches for developing academic management of Surasakmontree School based on the concept of fusion skills
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.357
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนสุรศักดิ์มนตรีตามแนวคิดทักษะการหลอมรวม 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนสุรศักดิ์มนตรีตามแนวคิดทักษะการหลอมรวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 5 คนและครูผู้สอน 102 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนสุรศักดิ์มนตรีตามแนวคิดทักษะการหลอมรวม และแบบประเมินควาเมหาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของ (ร่าง) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนสุรศักดิ์มนตรีตามแนวคิดทักษะการหลอมรวมสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ การหาค่าร้อยละ การหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนสุรศักดิ์มนตรีตามแนวคิดทักษะการหลอมรวม ด้านที่มีความจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การจัดการเรียนรู้ (PNI [Modified] = 0.341) รองลงมา คือ การประเมินผล (PNI [Modified] = 0.323) และด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (PNI [Modified] = 0.319) 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนสุรศักดิ์มนตรีตามแนวคิดทักษะการหลอมรวม มีทั้งสิ้น 4 แนวทางหลัก 8 แนวทางย่อยและ 24 วิธีดำเนินการ ซึ่งเรียงลำดับตามความต้องการจำเป็นดังนี้ แนวทางที่ 1 พัฒนาการจัดสภาพบรรยากาศ สื่อ นวัตกรรมและแหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการหลอมรวมด้านการฝึกปฏิบัติร่วมกัน แนวทางที่ 2 พัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการหลอมรวมด้านการฝึกปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน แนวทางที่ 3 พัฒนาการประเมินผลเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการหลอมรวมด้านการทำให้เป็นปกติอย่างมีความรับผิดชอบและด้านการจิตนาการใหม่อย่างไม่มีที่สิ้นสุด และแนวทางที่ 4 พัฒนาหลักสูตรเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการหลอมรวมด้านการฝึกปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันและด้านการทำให้เป็นปกติอย่างมีความรับผิดชอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a descriptive research and its purpose were: 1) to study the priority needs in academic management of Surasakmontree schools based on the concept of fusion skills and 2) to propose approaches for developing academic management of Surasakmontree school based on the concept of fusion skills. The informants consist of 5 administrators and 102 teachers. The research instruments were a rating-scaled questionnaire about the current and desirable states of academic management of Surasakmontree school based on the concept of fusion skills and an evaluate form to testify appropriateness and feasibility of approaches. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI [Modified], mode and concept analysis. The finding showed that: 1) The highest priority needs was teaching and learning (PNI [Modified] = 0.341), followed by evaluation (PNI [Modified] = 0.323) and developing of school curriculum (PNI [Modified] = 0.319). 2) There were four approaches, eight sub-approaches and twenty-four procedures for developing academic management of Surasakmontree school based on the concept of fusion skills. The approaches sorted by priority needs index were (1) developing learning environment, media and innovation and learning resources that focus on reciprocal apprenticing. (2) developing the learning processes that focus on reciprocal apprenticing (3) developing evaluation that focus on responsible normalizing and relentless reimagining. (4) developing curriculum that focus on reciprocal apprenticing and responsible normalizing.
Creative Commons License