Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Logistics provider's readiness for GSDP standard adaptation
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธารทัศน์ โมกขมรรคกุล
Second Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.250
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากการบังคับใช้มาตรฐาน GSDP ต่อการจัดการการกระจายสินค้า 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความพร้อมของผู้ประกอบการขนส่งในประเทศไทย 3) เพื่อสรุปประเด็นที่ผู้ประกอบการมีความพร้อมและที่ไม่พร้อมในการดำเนินงานตามมาตรฐาน GSDP การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์ทั้งรถขนส่งและคลังสินค้า จำนวน 77 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์ของบริษัทแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย มีความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับตัวมาตรฐาน GSDP ในระดับสูงมาก เนื่องจากร้อยละ 76 สามารถทำแบบสอบถามได้ถูกต้องครบทั้ง 6 ข้อ 2) กลุ่มผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์ของบริษัทแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย มีความพร้อมในการปรับใช้มาตรฐาน GSDP เข้ากับการทำงานได้เป็นอย่างดี คือผลลัผธ์ออกมาที่ระบบมาก 3) แต่มีอยู่หนึ่งหัวข้อที่ กลุ่มผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์ของบริษัทแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทยได้คะแนนความพร้อมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางต่างออกมาจากหัวข้ออื่น คือด้านความเหมาะสมของสถานที่ปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research has been conducted to 1study effect from GSDP standard enforcement for pharmaceutical product distribution 2analyze logistics provider’s readiness for GSDP standard in Thailand 3) summary issue which logistics provider are ready and are not ready for GSDP standard adaptation. This research is survey sample research with logistics providers both transportation and warehouse77 companyby questionnaire to collect data and analyze data by use statisticsaverage, standard deviation The result of the research showed that 1) logistics provider of studied company in Thailand have knowledge about GSDP standard in high level because they can pass test 76 percent but still need education in some part of standard 2) logistics provider of studied company in Thailand are ready for GSDP standard adaptation almost in high level but there is only one issue which is appropriateness of the service area (space on vehicle or warehouse). For this issue they need more education or supportive from government or related department.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.