Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The comparision of transportation in frozen seafood between outsorcing and entrepreneur via e-commerce
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.245
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนในการขนส่งอาหารทะเลแช่แข็ง เพื่อหาทางเลือกที่ดีที่สุดในการขนส่งอาหารทะเลแช่แข็ง ระหว่างการจ้างบริษัทขนส่งและการทำการขนส่งด้วยตนเอง โดยจะมีการนำปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการการขนส่งอาหารทะเลแช่แข็งมาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการตัดสินใจด้วย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยคุณภาพ ปัจจัยด้านเวลา และปัจจัยด้านต้นทุน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการรวบรวมความคิดเห็นจากผู้บริหารของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา จำนวน 5 ท่าน ในการประเมินลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยหลักและปัจจัยรอง เพื่อนำข้อมูลมาผ่านการวิเคราะห์ด้วยหลักการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้น (Analytic Hierarchy Process : AHP) ผลการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนในการขนส่งพบว่า การขนส่งด้วยตนเอง มีต้นทุนในการขนส่งที่มากที่สุด ส่วนการขนส่งด้วยตนเองผสมผสานกับการว่าจ้างบริษัทภายนอกจะมีต้นทุนในการขนส่งที่น้อยที่สุด ในส่วนของผลการวิเคราะห์จากหลักการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้น พบว่า กลุ่มปัจจัยหลัก ปัจจัยคุณภาพมีลำดับความสำคัญมาเป็นลำดับที่ 1 มีค่าเฉลี่ยความสำคัญเท่ากับร้อยละ 68.19 ตามมาด้วยปัจจัยด้านเวลา และปัจจัยด้านต้นทุน มีค่าเฉลี่ยความสำคัญเท่ากับร้อยละ 17.30 และ 14.51 ตามลำดับ เมื่อนำผลการวิเคราะห์มาพิจารณาร่วมกันพบว่า ทางเลือกที่ดีที่สุดในการขนส่งอาหารทะเลแช่แข็ง คือ ทางเลือกที่ว่าจ้างบริษัทขนส่งตั้งแต่ต้นทางจนถึงปลายทาง โดยใช้บริษัทขนส่ง B Express มีผลคะแนนรวมอยู่ที่ 409.49 ตามมาด้วยทางเลือกที่ทางบริษัททำการขนส่งเองตลอดเส้นทาง จากนั้นเป็นทางเลือกที่เป็นการผสมผสานการขนส่งระหว่างทางบริษัทขนส่งเองและใช้บริการบริษัทขนส่ง และสุดท้ายเป็นทางเลือกที่ใช้บริการบริษัทขนส่งตั้งแต่ต้นทางจนถึงปลายทางการขนส่ง ในกรณีที่ใช้บริษัทขนส่งเป็นบริษัท A Express โดยมีคะแนนรวมเท่ากับ 405.74 336.72 และ 281.36 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The transportation cost analysis is performed to determine that between outsourcing companies and entrepreneurs, which is the best option in frozen seafood transportation. The factors associated in choosing the method of transportation are quality, time and cost. The method is done through the interview with fives CEOs from company regarding the priority of main factors and sub factors. Afterwards, the data is then analyzed through Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). The results demonstrated that the transportation by entrepreneurs costed the most while using the hybrid method of employing both outsourcing services and entrepreneurs appeared to have the lowest transportation cost. AHP shows that among the main factors, quality is the most prioritized with average preferences of 68.29%, followed by time (17.30%) and cost factor (14.51%), respectively. When taking the analysis into consideration, it is shown that the best options in transportation of frozen seafood is entirely using the outsourcing service, B Express, with the scores of 409.49, followed by entrepreneurs only, the hybrid method and lastly A Express outsourcing company only with the scores of 405.74, 336.72 and 281.36, respectively.
Creative Commons License