Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Procurement process design of office supplies for offshore oil and gas business : a case study of ABC drilling
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.230
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาด้านการจัดซื้อเครื่องใช้สำนักงานของบริษัทขุดเจาะน้ำมันที่ดำเนินการในประเทศไทย เพื่อเสนอข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดซื้อเครื่องใช้สำนักงานของบริษัทขุดเจาะน้ำมันทั้ง 3 แท่นขุดเจาะของบริษัท ABC Drilling เพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพและเป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดซื้อ (Purchasing Model) ที่มีประสิทธิภาพของบริษัท ABC Drilling และจัดทำ Organization Model ด้านการจัดซื้อจัดหา โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการจัดซื้อของปี พ.ศ.2563 เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลงานการจัดซื้อและใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อจัดทำข้อสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การทำสัญญาจัดซื้อจัดหา (Fixed Price Agreement) ร่วมกับการทำประมูลแบบอัตโนมัติ (Automatic Bidding) ทำให้แท่นขุดเจาะที่ 1 สามารถประหยัดต้นทุน 5.39 % ส่วนแท่นขุดเจาะที่ 2 สามารถประหยัดต้นทุน 5.90 % และแท่นขุดเจาะที่ 3 สามารถประหยัดต้นทุน 8.03 % ดังนั้นเมื่อบริษัท ABC Drilling ทำสัญญาซื้อขาย (Fixed Price Agreement) ร่วมกับการทำประมูลแบบอัตโนมัติ (Automatic Bidding) จะทำให้บริษัทประหยัดต้นทุนโดยเฉลี่ย 6.44 % และผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ทุกรายเห็นด้วยว่าควรมีการจัดซื้อแบบไฮบริด (Hybrid Procurement) โดย 85.71 % คิดเห็นว่าสินค้าหมวดหมู่ A ซึ่งเป็นสินค้าที่มีการสั่งซื้อเป็นประจำ โดยมีการสั่งซื้อสินค้าตั้งแต่ 6 รายการขึ้นไป และมียอดสั่งซื้อตั้งแต่ 20,000 บาทต่อปี ควรมีระบบการจัดซื้อแบบรวมอำนาจไว้ที่ส่วนกลาง (Centralization Purchasing) 57.14 % คิดเห็นว่าสินค้าหมวดหมู่ B ซึ่งเป็นสินค้าที่หาซื้อได้ทั่วไป ราคาถูกควรมีระบบการจัดซื้อแบบรวมอำนาจไว้ที่ส่วนกลาง (Centralization Purchasing) และ 71.43 % คิดเห็นว่าสินค้าหมวดหมู่ C ซึ่งเป็นสินค้าที่มีความเฉพาะเจาะจงและต้องตรวจสอบควรมีระบบการจัดซื้อแบบกระจายอำนาจ (Decentralization Purchasing)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is objective to study the problem of office equipment purchasing of oil and gas business in Thailand. To do recommendation for office equipment purchasing for 3 rigs of ABC Drilling Company with objective for improvement and set to be the same standard. To propose an efficient purchasing model of ABC Drilling Company and design a procurement organization. By collecting of recorded the purchasing information in 2020, to analyze the purchasing result and use questionnaire with objective to summarize and conclude recommendations. The research result revealed that if applied Fixed Price Agreement together with Automatic Bidding is resulted Rig No. 1 to cost down 5.39%, Rig No. 2 to cost down 5.90% and Rig No.3 to cost down 8.03%. Therefore, when ABC Drilling Company applied Fixed Price Agreement together with Automatic Bidding that make the company cost down average 6.44%. All interviewee are agree to do Hybrid Procurement by 85.71% give an opinion that A group products which are the routine purchasing at least 6 items and volume at least 20,000 THB per year should set as Centralization Purchasing System , 57.14% give an opinion that B group products which are the general product with cheap price should set as Centralization Purchasing System as well, 71.43% give an opinion that C group products which are specialist product and need to verify from rig users should set as Decentralization Purchasing System.
Creative Commons License