Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีการระบุเอกลักษณ์ด้วยคลื่นวิทยุ (อาร์เอฟไอดี) เพื่อติดตามการผลิตกลุ่มยาเสพติดและสารออกฤทธิ์ต่อจิตและประสาท : กรณีศึกษาการผลิตยาเม็ดฟีโนบาร์บิทัล
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Phanphen Wattanaarsakit
Second Advisor
Anuchai Theeraroungchaisri
Third Advisor
Natapol Pornputtapong
Faculty/College
Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences (คณะเภสัชศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Pharmaceutics and Industrial Pharmacy (ภาควิชาวิทยาการเภสัชกรรมและเภสัชอุตสาหกรรม)
Degree Name
Master of Science in Pharmacy
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Industrial Pharmacy
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.293
Abstract
This study applied RFID tracking of the manufacturing process and tracing back of product for preventing API loss with phenobarbital tablets as a case study. GPO has produced narcotic drugs, and psychotropic substances complied with GMP, Narcotics Act, and Psychotropic Substances Act. It included designing RFID implementation, determining user requirement and functional specification, selecting suitable devices, evaluating significant parameters and verifying the designed system. The verified software was continuously tested in stages of site testing and was assessed the risk with FMEA tool, user's satisfaction and the impact on the manufacturing process. The risk priority class of a plant which followed GMP shall be negligible generally. The result showed the risk priority class of RFID implementation for potential failure modes that cannot protect opening a material container or confuse with other materials during shipping between sections were reduced from minor class to negligible and RPN values were decreased up to 50%. Thus, the RFID has effectively supported throughout the manufacturing process, material management, tracking and tracing of product and process, and risk reduction. The finding also suggests in the process development, supports the quality system, and builds the competitive strength in the pharmaceutical market.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการนำเทคโนโลยีการระบุตัวตนด้วยคลื่นความถี่วิทยุ (อาร์เอฟไอดี) มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการติดตามกระบวนการผลิตยาเม็ดต้นแบบฟีโนบาร์บิทัล ตรวจสอบ และสืบย้อนกลับยาเพื่อป้องกันการสูญหาย ซึ่งองค์การเภสัชกรรมเป็นผู้ได้รับอนุญาตผลิตยากลุ่มยาเสพติดและสารออกฤทธิ์ต่อจิตและประสาท ได้ทำการผลิตตามหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการที่ดีในการผลิต และตามข้อกำหนดพระราชบัญญัติยาเสพติดให้โทษและพระราชบัญญัติวัตถุที่ออกฤทธิ์ต่อจิตและประสาท โดยศึกษาออกแบบการนำอาร์เอฟไอดีมาใช้ ระบุความต้องการผู้ใช้และกำหนดหน้าที่ของระบบงาน คัดเลือกอุปกรณ์ที่เหมาะสม ทดสอบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการใช้งาน ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องการทำงานของซอฟแวร์ และทดลองการใช้งานจริงที่โรงงานผลิตยา ประเมินความเสี่ยงด้วยเครื่องมือเอฟเอ็มอีเอ ประเมินความพึงพอใจการใช้งานระบบ และประเมินผลกระทบต่อกระบวนการผลิต โดยทั่วไปการจัดลำดับความเสี่ยงในโรงงานที่มีการปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการที่ดีในการผลิตจะมีค่าลำดับความเสี่ยงในกระบวนการผลิตน้อยมาก จากการประเมินพบว่าค่าลำดับความเสี่ยงภายหลังจากการใช้อาร์เอฟไอดีของความความเสียหายที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นจากการเปิดถุงวัตถุดิบในช่วงการขนส่งระหว่างแผนก ความสับสนของวัตถุดิบระหว่างการขนส่งมีค่าลดลงจากค่าลำดับความเสี่ยงเล็กน้อยไปเป็นลำดับไม่มีความสำคัญ ซึ่งทำให้ค่าลำดับความสำคัญของความเสี่ยงลดลงมากกว่าร้อยละ 50 อาร์เอฟไอดีจึงมีประสิทธิภาพในการสนับสนุนกระบวนการผลิต ตั้งแต่การจัดการวัตถุดิบ การติดตามกระบวนการผลิต และลดความเสี่ยงในการขนส่งระหว่างการผลิต ซึ่งใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนากระบวนการ สนับสนุนระบบคุณภาพ และสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันในตลาดยาได้
Creative Commons License