Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop web application of fabric distribution business
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
นัท กุลวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.153
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันการซื้อขายสินค้าและบริการในช่องทางออนไลน์เป็นที่นิยมมากขึ้น เนื่องจากพฤติกรรมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามเวลาของผู้บริโภค ที่ต้องการความสะดวกสบาย ได้รับข้อมูลที่รวดเร็ว มีตัวช่วยในการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าและบริการ ดังนั้นการซื้อขายสินค้าและบริการช่องทางออนไลน์เป็นการตอบโจทย์ของผู้บริโภคได้อย่างดี ซึ่งผู้บริโภคสามารถเข้าดูข้อมูลสินค้าได้ตลอดเวลา รวมถึงการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันรูปแบบใหม่ จากการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อโรค Covid-19 ที่ทำให้ผู้บริโภคสั่งซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์มากขึ้น จากการเติบโตของการซื้อขายสินค้าและบริการผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ หลายองค์กรเริ่มเข้ามามีบทบาทและให้คำวามสำคัญกับการจัดทำเว็บไซต์ขององค์กรเอง ทำให้การแข่งขันทางธุรกิจช่องทางออนไลน์นั้นสูงมากขึ้น เป็นการเพิ่มช่องทางการขาย ที่ช่วยเพิ่มโอกาสในการขายและแสดงถึงภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กร สำหรับการดำเนินงานในปัจจุบันของร้านจัดจำหน่ายผ้าวิบูลชัย ยังไม่มีระบบหรือเว็บไซต์ของตนเอง ทำให้ผู้บริโภคเข้าถึงการซื้อขายสินค้าได้ยาก ขยายฐานกลุ่มลูกค้าได้ช้า และตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้บริโภคได้ไม่เต็มที่ ดังนั้นจึงนำหลักการคิดเชิงออกแบบมาใช้ในการจัดทำโครงการนี้ เพื่อให้การดำเนินธุรกิจของร้านวิบูลชัยมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น ระบบต้นแบบที่ได้จากการพัฒนาของโครงการนี้ ช่วยให้การดำเนินงานของธุรกิจขายผ้ามีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และเป็นการปรับภาพลักษณ์ให้ดูน่าสนใจ มีความทันสมัย และน่าเชื่อถือ แข่งขันกับคู่แข่งได้ รวมถึงสามารถตอบโจทย์และแก้ไขปัญหาได้ตรงกับความต้องการผู้ใช้งานอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Currently, E-commerce business of products and services are becoming more popular. Due to changing behavior of consumers over time. They require better online shopping experience such as convenience to access, receive information immediately or help them to make purchasing decision. Therefore, online shopping response well to consumers and meet them needs. Consumers able to be allowed to access the online shopping channel at anywhere and anytime. Furthermore, daily life of people turns to new normal because of the epidemic of Covid-19 that make shopping online more popular. According of growth of E-commerce, many organizations have started and give importance to develop the website. This makes higher online business competition that increase distribution channel for make more sale opportunity and express the organization image. The current operation of the Viboonchai fabric distribution store, they don’t have website that make their consumers access products difficulty, and slowly expand customer base and cannot complete meet customer needs. Therefore, Design Thinking principle is applied to this project to produce the business operation of Viboonchai to be more efficiently. The prototype system obtained from the development of this project helping the operations of the fabric business to be more efficient. Moreover, and to adjust the image to look attractive, reliable and advantage competitive, including solve problems that truly meet the needs of consumers.
Creative Commons License