Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดราคาคอนโดมิเนียมในพื้นที่หัวหิน ประเทศไทย
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Watcharapong Ratisukpimol
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.31
Abstract
This study aims to describe the characteristics of the condominiums in the Hua Hin area and also find which characteristics affect the price of the condominiums. The scope of the study is based on condominiums that are between 0 - 10 years and located in the area of Hua Hin district, Cha-Am district, and Pranburi district. The secondary data is collected from real estate websites and official websites of the condominiums. There are 126 observations that are 126 patterns of the unit within 44 condominiums. The hedonic pricing model and OLS regression are applied for analysis on 2 models with different dependent variables: the average price of the condominium and the starting price of the condominium. As a result of model 1, the average price of the condominium as a dependent variable, for the locational attributes, the significant characteristics are population density and on-the-main-street condominium. For structural attributes, the significant variables are the age of the condominium, the number of buildings, the number of units, the number of parking lots, the ready-to-move-in room, and the fully furnished room. For neighborhood attributes, the significant characteristics are common fees, distance to the beach, distance to the mall(Bluport Hua Hin), and distance to the nearest hospital. As a result of model 2, the starting price of the condominium as a dependent variable, for the locational attributes, there is no significant variable. For structural attributes, the significant variables are the age of the condominium, the developer: Sansiri, the number of buildings, the number of units, unit area, the number of beds, and the number of parking lots. For neighborhood attributes, the significant characteristics are distance to the beach and distance to the nearest hospital. In conclusion, the significant characteristics which determine the average price and the starting price of the condominium are different. Therefore, developers, investors, long-stay tourists, and other customers can use these significant characteristics to consider investing or purchasing the condominiums in Hua Hin area.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายคุณลักษณะโดยทั่วไปของคอนโดมิเนียมและวิเคราะห์หาคุณลักษณะสำคัญที่กำหนดราคาคอนโดมิเนียมในพื้นที่หัวหิน ขอบเขตการศึกษาอยู่ภายในพื้นที่อำเภอหัวหิน อำเภอชะอำและอำเภอปราณบุรีโดยที่คอนโดมิเนียมมีอายุไม่เกิน 10 ปี ข้อมูลที่เก็บเป็นข้อมูลแบบทุติยภูมิเก็บมาจากเว็บไซต์ที่รวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับอสังหาริมทรัพย์และเว็บไซต์ทางการของคอนโดมิเนียม ข้อมูลมีทั้งหมด 126 ข้อมูลโดยที่ทั้ง 126 ข้อมูลเป็นรูปแบบของห้องที่เก็บมาจากคอนโดมิเนียม 44 แห่ง นำมาจัดในรูปแบบของแบบจำลอง hedonic pricing และใช้ OLS regression ในการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติเพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อราคาที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แบบจำลองในการศึกษานี้มี 2 แบบโดยที่แบบจำลองแบบที่ 1 มีตัวแปรตามเป็นราคาเฉลี่ยต่อตารางเมตรของคอนโดมิเนียม ส่วนแบบจำลองรูปแบบที่ 2 มีตัวแปรตามเป็นราคาเริ่มต้นของคอนโดมิเนียม คุณลักษณะตามแบบจำลอง hedonic pricing แบ่งเป็น 3 ประเภทคือคุณลักษณะทางที่ตั้ง คุณลักษณะทางโครงสร้าง และคุณลักษณะทางสภาพแวดล้อม ผลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองที่ 1 ในส่วนของคุณลักษณะทางที่ตั้งมีคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดราคาคือความหนาแน่นประชากรและติดถนนใหญ่ ในส่วนของคุณลักษณะทางโครงสร้างมีคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดราคาคืออายุของคอนโดมิเนียม จำนวนอาคารในโครงการ จำนวนยูนิต จำนวนที่จอดรถ ห้องที่พร้อมเข้าอยู่ และ ห้องที่ตกแต่งครบพร้อมเข้าอยู่ ในส่วนของคุณลักษณะทางสภาพแวดล้อมมีคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดราคาคือ ค่าส่วนกลาง ระยะทางไปถึงชายหาดที่ใกล้ที่สุด ระยะทางไปถึงห้างสรรพสินค้าบลูพอร์ตหัวหิน และระยะทางไปถึงโรงพยาบาลที่ใกล้ที่สุด ผลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองที่ 2 ในส่วนของคุณลักษณะทางที่ตั้งไม่มีคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดราคาที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในส่วนของคุณลักษณะทางโครงสร้างมีคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดราคาคืออายุของคอนโดมิเนียม แสนสิริ(ผู้พัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์) จำนวนอาคารในโครงการ จำนวนยูนิต พื้นที่ห้อง จำนวนเตียง และจำนวนที่จอดรถ ในส่วนของคุณลักษณะทางสภาพแวดล้อมมีคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดราคาคือ ระยะทางไปถึงชายหาดที่ใกล้ที่สุด และระยะทางไปถึงโรงพยาบาลที่ใกล้ที่สุด จากผลการวิเคราะห์จากแบบจำลองทั้ง 2 แบบพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันในคุณลักษณะสำคัญที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดราคาเฉลี่ยต่อตารางเมตรและราคาเริ่มต้นของคอนโดมิเนียม โดยผู้พัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ นักลงทุน นักท่องเที่ยวที่ต้องการที่พักระยะยาว และผู้ที่สนใจ สามารถใช้คุณลักษณะที่สำคัญนี้ในการพิจารณาในการลงทุนหรือซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมในพื้นที่หัวหินให้เหมาะสมตามแต่ละบุคคลหรือองค์กรได้
Creative Commons License