Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การตลาดของ บริษัท ไทย โซล่าร์ เอ็นเนอร์ยี่ จำกัด (มหาชน)
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
San Sampattavanija
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.24
Abstract
To solve the global warming and the fluctuation of oil price, every country tries to find alternative energy. The growth of renewable energy has been growing dramatically, including Thailand. Solar energy is the one that has the highest potential in Thailand. TSE is one of the biggest solar energy companies in Thailand. We try to TSE increase their customer number and total capacity of renewable energy. By this, TSE could compete with other companies and help Thailand and Southeast Asia develop better. In this research, we conducted SWOT analysis and five forces analysis proposed by Dobbs. After the analysis, we gave several recommendations for TSE to help it better. For example, having a dedicated marketing position, focusing online marketing like social media or SEO or website contents, joining related events, and seeking exposure opportunities on magazine, references from the customer, expanding business scope and operating countries. After implementing those recommendations, TSE could keep the government sector customers and extend the service to private sector companies. And this could help to enhance TSE bargain power and compete with other companies.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
เพื่อแก้ปัญหาโลกร้อนและราคาน้ำมันที่ผันผวน ทุกประเทศพยายามหาพลังงานทดแทน การเติบโตของพลังงานหมุนเวียนมีการเติบโตอย่างมาก รวมทั้งประเทศไทย พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์เป็นพลังงานที่มีศักยภาพสูงสุดในประเทศไทย TSE เป็นหนึ่งในบริษัทพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่ใหญ่ที่สุดในประเทศไทย เราพยายามให้ TSE เพิ่มจำนวนลูกค้าและกำลังการผลิตพลังงานหมุนเวียนทั้งหมด ด้วยเหตุนี้ TSE สามารถแข่งขันกับบริษัทอื่นและช่วยให้ประเทศไทยและเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้พัฒนาได้ดีขึ้น ในงานวิจัยนี้ เราทำการวิเคราะห์ SWOT และการวิเคราะห์แรงกดดันทั้งห้าอย่างที่เสนอโดย Dobbs หลังจากการวิเคราะห์ เราได้ให้คำแนะนำหลายประการสำหรับ TSE เพื่อช่วยให้ดีขึ้น ตัวอย่างเช่น การมีตำแหน่งทางการตลาดเฉพาะ เน้นการตลาดออนไลน์เช่นโซเชียลมีเดียหรือ SEO หรือเนื้อหาเว็บไซต์ เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง และแสวงหาโอกาสในการเปิดเผยบนนิตยสาร การอ้างอิงจากลูกค้า ขยายขอบเขตธุรกิจ และประเทศที่ดำเนินการ หลังจากปฏิบัติตามคำแนะนำดังกล่าวแล้ว TSE สามารถรักษาลูกค้าภาครัฐและขยายบริการไปยังบริษัทเอกชนได้ และสิ่งนี้สามารถช่วยเพิ่มอำนาจต่อรองของ TSE และแข่งขันกับบริษัทอื่นได้
Creative Commons License