Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การศึกษาลำดับของส่วนขยายนามหลายส่วนในนามวลีภาษาจีน
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sansanee Ek-atchariya
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Eastern Languages (ภาควิชาภาษาตะวันออก)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Discipline
Chinese
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1528
Abstract
This research aims to analyze the order and factors influencing the sequence of multiple attributives in Chinese noun phrases, to aid Thai learners of Chinese in understanding and accurately using multiple attributives. Five types of words can modify the head noun: nouns, pronouns, number + quantifier combinations, adjectives and classifiers, and verbs. The frequency of multiple attributives is inversely proportional to the number of attributive items, meaning that two-item attributives are used most frequently, while five-item attributives are the least common. The most frequently used words are adjectives and number + quantifier combinations and the most frequently used semantic attributive structures are “quantifier + attributive” and “possessive + attributive”. The research also identified the optimal word order of multiple attributives based on their semantic relationship with the head noun: “Possession > Time > Space > Quantity > Size > Shape > Color > Material > Function.” This can be summarized as “Additional Attributes (Possession, Time, Space) > External Attributes (Quantity, Size, Shape, Color) > Internal Attributes (Material, Function).” Three main factors affect the order of multiple attributives in Chinese noun phrases: semantic relationships between attributives and the head noun, cognitive factors, and syllable count and prosody. , การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ลำดับของส่วนขยายนามหลายส่วนและปัจจัยที่ ส่งผลต่อลำดับของส่วนขยายนามหลายส่วนในนามวลีภาษาจีน เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนภาษาจีนชาวไทยเข้าใจ และสามารถใช้ส่วนขยายนามหลายส่วนได้อย่างถูกต้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทั้งคำและวลีสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นส่วนขยายนามได้ คำที่นำมาใช้ขยายนามได้ มี 5 ชนิด ได้แก่ คำนาม คำสรรพนาม คำบอกจำนวนกับลักษณนาม คำคุณศัพท์ และคำกริยา เมื่อแจก แจงความถี่ของการใช้ส่วนขยายนามหลายส่วน พบว่า ความถี่ในการใช้ส่วนขยายนามหลายส่วนมี ความสัมพันธ์ผกผันกับจำนวนส่วนขยายนามที่ใช้ กล่าวคือ พบการใช้ส่วนขยายนาม 2 ส่วนมาก ที่สุด และพบส่วนขยายนาม 5 ส่วนน้อยที่สุด รูปแบบของส่วนขยายนามหลายส่วนที่พบความถี่ใน การใช้มากที่สุด คือ “คำบอกปริมาณ + ส่วนขยาย” + คำนาม รองลงมาคือ “คำแสดงความเป็นเจ้าของ - ส่วนขยาย" + คำนาม เมื่อพิจารณาความสัมพันธ์ทางอรรถศาสตร์ระหว่างส่วนขยายนามกับคำนาม พบว่า ลำดับการ เรียงส่วนขยายนามหลายส่วนที่เหมาะสมที่สุด คือ “ความเป็นเจ้าของ > เวลา > พื้นที่ > ปริมาณ > ขนาด > รูปร่าง > สี - วัสดุ > หน้าที่ + คำนาม ซึ่งสามารถจัดกลุ่มให้ “ความเป็นเจ้าของ เวลา และ พื้นที่” เป็น “ส่วนขยายเพิ่มเติม” จัดให้ “ปริมาณ ขนาด รูปร่าง และสี” เป็น “ส่วนขยายภายนอก” และจัดให้ “วัสดุ หน้าที่” เป็น “ส่วนขยายภายใน” สามารถสรุปออกมาเป็นกฏได้ดังนี้คือ “ส่วนขยาย เพิ่มเติม ส่วนขยายภายนอก > ส่วนขยายภายใน + คำนาม ปัจจัยหลักที่ส่งผลต่อลำดับของส่วน ขยายนามหลายส่วนมี 3 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์ทางอรรถศาสตร์ ปัจจัยด้านปริชาน และจำนวน พยางค์กับสิทสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
本研究旨在探讨现代汉语多项定语的语序规则及其影响因素,以帮助泰国 汉语学习者在习得汉语过程中理解并正确使用多项定语。 研究结果显示词语和短语都可以充当定语,五种充当多项定语的词语分别 是形容词、数量词、名词、代词和动词。多项定语的使用频次与多项定语的项 数成反比,即两项定语的使用频次最高,五项定语的使用频次最低。使用频次 最高的充当多项定语的两种结构是形容词和数量词,使用频次最高的两种多项 定语语义结构是“数量+属性”和“领属+属性”。 我们还发现基于定语与中心语之间的语义关系,多项定语的常规语序为: “领属 > 时间 > 方位 > 数量 > 大小 > 形状 > 颜色 > 材料 > 功能”。这 一语序可总结为“附加属性(领属、时间、方位) > 外部属性(数量、大小、 形状、颜色) > 内部属性(材料、功能)”。影响汉语多项定语语序的主要因 素有:定语与中心语之间的语义关系、认知因素以及音节数量和韵律。
Creative Commons License