Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The kinematic analysis of bat in thailand national women cricket team
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงนภัส เจริญพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1619
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบตัวแปรทางคิเนมาติกส์ของไม้ช่วงบอลกระทบหน้าไม้ในท่าตีก้าวขาไปข้างหน้าในนักกีฬาคริกเก็ตหญิงทีมชาติไทยและนักกีฬาคริกเก็ตหญิงทีมเยาวชนรุ่นอายุไม่เกิน 19 ปี และในท่าตีก้าวขาไปข้างหน้าที่สามารตีไปถึงเส้นขอบสนามนอกและไปไปถึงเส้นขอบสนามนอก วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย ผู้เข้าร่วมงานวิจัยเป็นนักกีฬาคริกเก็ตหญิง จำนวน 14 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มนักกีฬาคริกเก็ตหญิงทีมชาติไทยจำนวน 9 คน และกลุ่มนักกีฬาคริกเก็ตหญิงเยาวชนอายุไม่เกิน 19 ปีจำนวน 5 คน บันทึกวิดีโอท่าตีก้าวขาไปข้างหน้าในกีฬาคริกเก็ตเพื่อวิเคราะห์ท่าทางที่สามารถตีบอลไปได้ไกลสุด ทำการศึกษาตัวแปรเชิงคิเนมาติกส์ของไม้ช่วงบอลกระทบหน้าไม้ ผลการวิจัย กลุ่มนักกีฬาคริกเก็ตหญิงทีมชาติไทยมีระยะทางบอล มุมสะท้อนของบอล มุมของไม้ ความสูงระหว่างของจุดศูนย์กลางกับพื้น และระยะห่างระหว่างของจุดศูนย์กลางไม้กับสะโพกมากกว่ากลุ่มนักกีฬาคริกเก็ตหญิงเยาวชนอายุไม่เกิน 19 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สรุปผลการวิจัย ค่าคิเนเมติกส์ของไม้ในกลุ่มนักกีฬาคริกเก็ตหญิงทั้งสองทีมมีท่าตีก้าวขาไปข้างหน้าแตกต่างกันและท่าตีก้าวขาไปข้างหน้าที่สามารถตีบอลไปถึงเส้นขอบสนามนอกกับท่าตีที่ไม่สามารถตีไปถึงขอบสนามมีความแตกต่างเช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: The purpose of this study was to analyze and compare the front foot of drive between Thailand women’s cricket team and U-19 Thailand women’s cricket team, The front foot of drive can hit the ball to boundary and the front foot of drive cann't hit the ball to boundary Methods: The participants were fourteen and divided into two groups. The first group was Thailand women’s cricket team (n=9). The second group was U-19 Thailand women’s cricket team (n=5). Each participant was asked to hit 30 balls to boundary by front foot of drive hitting cricket. Kinematic data was calculated. Result: Thailand women’s cricket team showed significant more distance in ball, ball reflection angle, bat angle, bat centre of mass to centre of ASIS and bat centre of mass to centre of ASIS more than U-19 Thailand women’s cricket team (p<0.05). Conclusion: Thailand women's cricket team and Thailand women’s cricket team and U-19 provided difference of kinematic data. The front foot drive hit the ball to boundary and The front foot drive can't hit the ball to boundary provided difference of kinematic data.
Creative Commons License