Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Study of Success Factors in An Implementation of The Sustainable Future City Project: A Case Study of Phanatnikom Town Municipality, Chonburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.449
Abstract
การศึกษาปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานโครงการส่งเสริมความยั่งยืนของการพัฒนาเมืองในอนาคต กรณีศึกษา เทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของโครงการส่งเสริมความยั่งยืนของการพัฒนาเมืองในอนาคตของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการดำเนินโครงการส่งเสริมความยั่งยืนของการพัฒนาเมืองในอนาคตของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี การศึกษาในครั้งนี้อาศัยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ กลุ่มผู้บริหารระดับสูง กลุ่มผู้บริหารระดับกลาง กลุ่มหัวหน้าและคณะทำงาน และกลุ่มผู้นำชุมชน รวมทั้งสิ้น 21 คน ใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม โดยใช้แนวคำถามการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างแล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและตรวจสอบข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของโครงการส่งเสริมความยั่งยืนของการพัฒนาเมืองในอนาคตของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยยึดตามกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่ให้ความเห็นต่อเป็นปัจจัยความสำเร็จสามอันดับแรกว่าเกิดจาก (1) การสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร (2) งบประมาณ (3) การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน รวมทั้งการได้รับความร่วมมือจากองค์กรต่างประเทศในการจัดหางบประมาณ การสร้างทรัพยากรบุคคลในชุมชนและการสื่อสารกับคนในชุมชนเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในการดำเนินงานของโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Study of Success Factors in An Implementation of The Sustainable Future City Project: A Case Study of Phanatnikom Town Municipality, Chonburi Province. The purpose of this research is to: 1) study the success factors in an implementation of the project 2) study the solutions to problems and obstacles of the project. This study uses qualitative research methods. The samples are senior management, middle management group, committee and leader of communities. There are 21 peoples in the sample group and research techniques used in this research are in-depth and group interviews. The semi-structured interview was used to collect data for analysis and examination. The research results found that there are the top three success factors which affect the project: 1) supporting of executives 2) budget and 3) the involvement of people in the community. I additional, there is a need in obtaining cooperation from foreign organizations in support of budget, building human resources in the community and communicating with the people of the community are the guidelines for solving problems and obstacles arising in the implementation of the project.
Creative Commons License