Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาต้นแบบโปรแกรมการฝึกความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of prototype of resilience training program to promote mental health of upper secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยวรรณ วิเศษสุวรรณภูมิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการพัฒนานวัตกรรมทางการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.31
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. พัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ 2. ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมที่มีต่อสุขภาพจิตของนักเรียน โดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนสุขภาพจิตก่อนและหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม การดำเนินงานแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะตามลำดับ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการมุ่งทำความเข้าใจนักเรียนอย่างรอบด้านผ่านการสัมภาษณ์ครูแนะแนว จำนวน 10 คน และนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 10 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) ดำเนินการโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง เพื่อสำรวจประสบการณ์ด้านสุขภาพจิต การจัดการอารมณ์ ความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม และอุปสรรคที่นักเรียนพบเจอ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาที่ครูแนะแนวและนักเรียนพบเจอประกอบด้วย 1. นักเรียนมีความเครียดสูงและขาดทักษะจัดการอารมณ์อย่างเหมาะสม 2. กิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตที่มีอยู่ยังไม่ต่อเนื่องและไม่เป็นระบบ 3. ครูและนักเรียนต้องการโปรแกรมที่มีบรรยากาศที่ปลอดภัย 4. โรงเรียนมีข้อจำกัดด้านเวลา บุคลากร งบประมาณ และความแตกต่างของนักเรียน จึงจำเป็นต้องใช้โปรแกรมที่ยืดหยุ่นและนำไปใช้ได้จริง และ 5. ครูและนักเรียนต้องการให้โปรแกรมบูรณาการอยู่ในระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตในระยะยาว ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการพัฒนาต้นแบบโปรแกรมการฝึกความสามารถในการฟื้นพลัง โดยสังเคราะห์กรอบแนวคิดจากผลการศึกษาระยะที่ 1 และการทบทวนวรรณกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบ พบว่า องค์ประกอบของความสามารถในการฟื้นพลัง ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1. การตระหนักรู้และเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง 2. ความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์ 3. ความยืดหยุ่นทางความคิดและทัศนคติเชิงบวก 4. ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองและการกำกับชีวิต 5. ทักษะระหว่างบุคคลและสังคม และ 6. แหล่งสนับสนุนภายนอก ต้นแบบโปรแกรมการฝึกความสามารถในการฟื้นพลัง ประกอบด้วย 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที ใช้เวลาดำเนินกิจกรรมสัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง รวม 4 สัปดาห์ ระยะที่ 3 เป็นการทดสอบผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกความสามารถในการฟื้นพลังนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 43 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 23 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสุขภาพจิตสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (Mหลังทดลอง = 47.95, SDหลังทดลอง = 2.28; Mก่อนทดลอง = 42.60, SDก่อนทดลอง = 3.28; t(19) = 5.57, p = .000, d = 1.89) และมีคะแนนสุขภาพจิตสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (Mกลุ่มทดลอง = 47.95, SDกลุ่มทดลอง = 2.28; Mกลุ่มควบคุม = 45.17, SDกลุ่มควบคุม = 3.86; t(41) = 2.82, p = .007, d = 0.86)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed (1) to develop a resilience training program for upper secondary school students and (2) to examine its effects on students’ mental health by comparing pre- and post-intervention scores between the experimental and control groups. The study consisted of three phases. Phase 1 focused on gaining an in-depth understanding of students’ needs through structured interviews with ten guidance teachers and ten upper secondary students selected via purposive sampling. The findings indicated five key issues: high stress levels and insufficient emotional regulation skills among students; the lack of continuous and systematic mental-health promotion activities; the need for a psychologically safe atmosphere; school-level constraints related to time, personnel, and student diversity; and the preference for a flexible program that could be integrated into the school’s student support system. Phase 2 involved developing a prototype of the resilience training program by synthesizing insights from Phase 1 with evidence from a systematic literature review. Six essential components of resilience were identified: (1) self-awareness and self-esteem, (2) emotional flexibility, (3) cognitive flexibility and positive attitudes, (4) self-confidence and self-regulation, (5) interpersonal and social skills, and (6) external support systems. The resulting prototype consisted of eight sessions, each lasting 50 minutes, implemented twice a week over four weeks. Phase 3 evaluated the program’s effectiveness with 43 upper secondary students, comprising 20 in the experimental group and 23 in the control group, selected through purposive sampling. The results showed significant improvements in the experimental group’s mental-health scores after the intervention at the .01 level (Mpost-test = 47.95, SDpost-test = 2.28; Mpre-test = 42.60, SDpre-test = 3.28; t(19) = 5.57, p = .000, d = 1.89). Additionally, the experimental group scored significantly higher than the control group at the .01 level (Mexperimental = 47.95, SDexperimental = 2.28; Mcontrol = 45.17, SDcontrol = 3.86; t(41) = 2.82, p = .007, d = 0.86). These findings suggest that the developed program can effectively enhance resilience-related mental-health outcomes among upper secondary students.
Creative Commons License