Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for inclusive education management for students with special needs at secondary level in physical education
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.20
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ และปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรวมของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในการเรียนรวมวิชาพลศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรวมของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาจากการคำนวณโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-stage Sampling) และการสุ่มแบบเป็นชั้นภูมิ (แบ่งชั้น) (Stratified Sampling) โดยจำแนกโรงเรียนตามภูมิภาคทั้ง 4 ภาค และใช้การจัดสรรกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสัดส่วน (Proportional Allocation) ดำเนินการส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทั้งหมด 285 ฉบับ และได้รับการตอบกลับมาอย่างสมบูรณ์จำนวน 228 ฉบับ คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 80 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรวมของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องพิเศษในการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา มีค่า IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.6-1.0 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความตั้งใจจัดการเรียนรวมวิชาพลศึกษา แต่ยังขาดบุคลากรเฉพาะทางและระบบการบริหารจัดการที่ชัดเจน จึงต้องพึ่งพารูปแบบที่ยืดหยุ่นมากกว่ารูปแบบมาตรฐาน (SEAT Framework) 2) แนวทางการเรียนรวมตาม SEAT Framework มีจุดเด่นด้านการจัดการเรียนรวมวิชาพลศึกษาให้กับผู้เรียนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากครูผู้สอนเป็นอย่างดี แต่ยังมีจุดด้อยด้านสภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านเครื่องมือ โดยเฉพาะอุปกรณ์เฉพาะในการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ และด้านครูการศึกษาพิเศษที่มีจำนวนน้อย บางโรงเรียนไม่มีครูเหล่านี้ จึงเป็นแนวทางที่ควรปรับปรุงอย่างเร่งด่วน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to: 1) examine the conditions and problems related to inclusive physical education for students with special needs at the secondary school level, and 2) propose appropriate guidelines for inclusive physical education for students with special needs in secondary schools. The sample was determined using multi-stage and stratified sampling, with schools categorized into the four major regions of Thailand. The sample was proportionally allocated (via proportional allocation), and questionnaires were distributed to 285 teachers involved in inclusive education. A total of 228 complete questionnaires were returned, representing 80 percent of the intended sample. The research instrument used was a questionnaire on the guidelines for inclusive physical education for students with special needs at the secondary level, with an index of item-objective congruence (IOC) ranging from 0.6 to 1.0. Data were analyzed using mean and standard deviation. The research of the student were as follows : 1) Most schools expressed a clear intent to implement inclusive physical education; however, they lacked specialized personnel and a well-defined administrative system, which led them to rely more on flexible models rather than standardized ones (as per the SEAT Framework). 2) inclusive practices based on the SEAT Framework were found to be strong in terms of student inclusion and instructional activities, with solid support from physical education teachers. Nevertheless, limitations were identified in the areas of environment and tools, particularly regarding specialized equipment needed for students with special needs in physical education. Also, there exists a shortage of special education teachers, with some schools possessing none at all. These are critical areas in need of urgent improvement.
Creative Commons License