Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting perceptions on corporate social and environment responsibility of mass rapid transit authority of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.427
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ เพื่อศึกษาระดับการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อมของพนักงานการรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนแห่งประเทศไทย (รฟม.) และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ด้านการดำเนินงานด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อมของพนักงานการรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนแห่งประเทศไทย (รฟม.) ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษากับพนักงานการรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนแห่งประเทศไทย (รฟม.) จำนวน 288 คน และใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาด้วยการบรรยายในลักษณะค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ด้วยการใช้ T-test และการวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการรับรู้ด้านการดำเนินงานด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อมของการรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนแห่งประเทศไทย (รฟม.) ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ด้านการดำเนินงานด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อมของพนักงานการรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนแห่งประเทศไทย (รฟม.) ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร คือ ด้าน Accountability และปัจจัยด้านสื่อ คือ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study into the perception related to the operation on the environmental and social responsibility and to study into the factors that influenced the perception related to the operation on the environmental and social responsibility of the employees working for the Mass Rapid Transit Authority of Thailand (MRTA). The researcher chose to use exploratory research by using questionnaire as a tool in the study with 288 employees working for the MRTA and by using descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, means, and standard, and by using inferential statistics using T-test and One-way ANOVA. It was found from the study that the overall perception related to the operation on the environmental and social responsibility of the employees working for the MRTA was at high level. On part of the factors that influenced the perception related to the operation on the environmental and social responsibility of the employees working for the MRTA, it was found that the significant factors influencing the perception included personal factors like gender, age, level of work position, years of working experience and the division/agency. Factor on cultural organization was accountability and factors on media was electronic media.
Creative Commons License