Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors encouraging the development of agriculture innovation: a case study of agricultural development in Ratchaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.422
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยที่พัฒนาการเกษตรเชิงนวัตกรรม: กรณีศึกษาการพัฒนาเกษตรในจังหวัดราชบุรี การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยสองประเด็น ประเด็นแรกเพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการพัฒนาการเกษตรสู่เกษตรเชิงนวัตกรรมประเด็นที่สองเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาการเกษตรสู่เกษตรเชิงนวัตกรรม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คือ กลุ่มเกษตรกรได้รับรางวัลการปฎิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี มีความเห็นว่าปัจจัยการตลาดเป็นเรื่องสำคัญมากที่สุดและในยุคปัจจุบันเทคโลยีเข้ามามีบทบาทมากขึ้นการใช้เทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมมาใช้กับการเกษตรถือเป็นเรื่องสำคัญมาก ปัจจัยรองลงมาคือปัจจัยเรื่องการบริหารงานส่งเสริมการเกษตรให้ภาครัฐและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องต้องมีการบูรณาการร่วมกันในการส่งสริม ปัจจัยที่มีผลน้อยที่สุดคือปัจจัยส่วยบุคคล กลุ่มเกษตรกรที่ยังไม่ได้รับรางวัลการปฎิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี แต่ได้รางวัลรับรองมาตราฐานอื่นๆนั้นมีมุมมองความคิดที่ต่างจากกลุ่มเกษตรกรได้รับรางวัลการปฎิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีโดยให้ความสำคัญกับเรื่องของการบริหารงานส่งเสริมของภาครัฐมากกว่าเรื่องเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรม คณะกรรมการบริหารศูนย์เทคโนโลยีเกษตรและนวัตกรรม จังหวัดราชบุรี มองว่าภาคการเกษตรเป็นเรื่องสำคัญที่ทุกภาคส่วนต้องบูรณาการและช่วยกันการส่งเสริมพัฒนาโดยต้องช่วยเกษตรกรในเรื่องการตลาดและเรื่องเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมเป็นเรื่องสำคัญที่จะช่วยเกษตรกรได้มากในการพัฒนาการเกษตรเรื่องการลดต้นทุนการผลิต ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัย การบริหารงานส่งเสริมการเกษตรให้เกิดการพัฒนาการเกษตรสู่เกษตรเชิงนวัตกรรมนั้นภาครัฐควรให้ความสำคัญกับเรื่องการตลาดมากขึ้นเนื่องจากเรื่องนี้เป็นเรื่องที่เกษตรกรให้ความสำคัญและยังมองว่าปัจจุบันยังคงเป็นปัญหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The resAgricultural innovationsearch title is Factors Encouraging the Development of Agriculture Innovation: a Case Study of Agricultural Development in Ratchaburi Province. The research has two objectives: firstly, the analysis of factors that influenced the agricultural development for being innovative agriculture. The second objective is to make suggestions for agricultural development for being innovative agriculture. The results of the study showed that the farmer group who has received the GAP award has an opinion that the marketing factor is the most important factor. The implementation of technology and innovation to agriculture is very important to develop. The factor with minor importance was the management of agricultural promotion for the government sector and all stakeholders require the integration of agricultural promotion. The least effective factor was the personal factor. Farmers who have not received the GAP award but receiving another standard have the opinion different from the GAP group was the governmental promotion management has higher importance than the technology and innovation factor. The executive Committee of Agritech and Innovation Center (AIC), Ratchaburi Province, they view agriculture as important that all sectors have to integrate, promote and develop agriculture for helping farmers in marketing as well as technology and innovation. Agricultural development can reduce production costs.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.