Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The factors affect self - development of personnel sub - district administration oraganization in Ban Laem district, Phetchaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วันชัย มีชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.421
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องปัจจัยที่ผลักดันให้พนักงานส่วนตำบลและบุคลากรขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลพัฒนาศักยภาพของตนเอง กรณีศึกษา องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเขตอำเภอบ้านแหลม จังหวัดเพชรบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาว่าปัจจัยใดที่ผลักดันให้พนักงานส่วนตำบลและบุคลากรขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลพัฒนาศักยภาพของตนเอง 2) ศึกษาและให้ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้กับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลนำไปใช้ในการพัฒนานักงานส่วนตำบลและบุคลากรในสังกัดให้รู้จักพัฒนาตนเองมากยิ่งขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ พนักงานส่วนตำบลและบุคลากรขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในอำเภอบ้านแหลม จังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 80 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ส่วนสถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Statistics) ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน (Hypothesis Testing) คือ สถิติการการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) การทดสอบกลุ่มตัวอย่างสองกลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระจากกัน (t-test for Independent Samples) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way Anova) พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและมีแรงจูงใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากด้วย การทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน การสอบเข้ารับราชการและระดับการศึกษามีผลต่อความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของพนักงานส่วนตำบลและบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเขตอำเภอบ้านแหลม จังหวัดเพชรบุรีส่วนตำบลและบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเขตอำเภอบ้านแหลม จังหวัดเพชรบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aim to study 1) push factors to subdistrict officer and personnel in Subdistrict Administrative Organizations to self-potential development 2) give suggestions to guide the other Subdistrict Administrative Organizations to use for the develop the Subdistrict Administrative Organizations to prove personnel self-potential development . The sample used in this study was 80 sub-district officer and personnel of the sub-district administrative organization in Ban Laem district. The statistics used in this research were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The inferential statistics used in this study for hypothesis testing were Multiple Regression Analysis, t-test for Independent samples, and One way Anova analysis. The sample group had the need for overall self-development at the high level and the motivation at the highest level. There is also a high level of satisfaction. The hypothesis testing found that the job satisfaction factor Government entrance examinations and education levels had an effect on the self-development needs of sub-district employees and sub-district administrative organization personnel in Ban Laem district. Phetchaburi Province, sub-districts and sub-district administrative organizations in Ban Laem district Phetchaburi Statistically significant at .05.
Creative Commons License