Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An efficiency of work from home for provincial electricity authority head office employees during COVID-19 pandemic
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.420
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแบบ work from home ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สำนักงานใหญ่ เมื่อเกิดภาวะวิกฤติการณ์แพร่ระบาดของไวรัส COVID-19” มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแบบปกติ และแบบ work from home ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สำนักงานใหญ่ 2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแบบ work from home ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สำนักงานใหญ่ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานแบบ work from home ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สำนักงานใหญ่ ประชากร คือ พนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สำนักงานใหญ่ จำนวน 360 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม นำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Paired Samples T-Test และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแบบปกติ ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สำนักงานใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก และ ระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแบบ work from home ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สำนักงานใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแบบปกติ ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สำนักงานใหญ่ เท่ากับระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแบบ work from home ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สำนักงานใหญ่ 3) ปัจจัยด้านความเชื่อใจไว้วางใจ ปัจจัยด้านความคาดหวังในความพยายาม และ ปัจจัยด้านอิทธิพลทางสังคม มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแบบ work from home ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค สำนักงานใหญ่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are (1) to conduct a comparative analysis of employees’ efficiency when work from home and from traditional office settings, (2) to study factors that influence efficiency of employees who work from home and (3) to study challenges and potential problems of work from home. The population of interest is the group of 360 employees from Provincial Electricity Authority head office. The research uses questionnaires as the means to collect data. The data are analyzed using a set of statistical techniques -- frequency analysis, percentage analysis, mean, standard deviation, paired samples t-test and multiple regression analysis. The research finds that (1) the efficiency of work from traditional office settings and work from home are both high, (2) the efficiency of both modes of work are at the same level and (3) trust, effort expectancy and social influence have positive influence on employees’ efficiency when work from home
Creative Commons License