Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
พฤติกรรมของคานคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่มีเหล็กเสริมเจาะยึดภายนอก
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Watanachai Smittakorn
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Civil Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Civil Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2025.157
Abstract
This study investigates a minimally invasive rehabilitation method for reinforced concrete (RC) beams using externally anchored reinforcement by means of epoxy. Two programs were conducted: flexural rehabilitation using externally anchored longitudinal bars, and shear rehabilitation using externally anchored U-shaped stirrups. Four beam specimens were tested under four-point bending for the flexural program, and four under three-point bending for the shear program. Test results from the flexural program showed large deformation due to plastic hinge formation. Due to their unbonded nature, the external rebars engaged later than the internal reinforcement and developed large deflection. Load-carrying capacity, however, was not increased since strength gains for unbonded systems generally require prestressing. In the shear rehabilitation program, the observed deep beam behavior invalidated the initial design assumptions and externally anchored stirrups could not be of any help.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้ ศึกษาวิธีการซ่อมแซมคานคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก โดยการเจาะยึดเหล็กเสริมจากภายนอกด้วยอีพอกซี การทดสอบแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ การซ่อมแซมแรงดัดด้วยการเจาะยึดเหล็กเสริมภายนอกตามยาว และการซ่อมแซมแรงเฉือนด้วยเหล็กปลอกรูปตัว U ที่เจาะยึดจากภายนอก กลุ่มทดสอบแรงดัดประกอบด้วยคาน 4 ตัวอย่างซึ่งทดสอบแบบแรงกระทำ 4 จุด ส่วนกลุ่มทดสอบแรงเฉือนประกอบด้วยคาน 4 ตัวอย่างซึ่งทดสอบแบบแรงกระทำ 3 จุด ผลทดสอบกลุ่มรับแรงดัดพบว่า คานตัวอย่างที่เสริมเหล็กภายนอกเกิดการโก่งตัวอย่างมาก เนื่องจากเกิดจุดหมุนพลาสติกขึ้น ทั้งนี้ เหล็กเสริมเจาะยึดภายนอกมีพฤติกรรมแบบไร้พันธะ (unbonded) จึงเกิดแรงภายในได้ช้ากว่าเหล็กเสริมภายใน ส่งผลให้มีการโก่งตัวที่มาก ทั้งยังไม่สามารถเพิ่มกำลังรับแรงดัด เพราะระบบไร้พันธะโดยทั่วไปมักใช้ร่วมกับการอัดแรง ส่วนผลทดสอบของกลุ่มรับแรงเฉือนพบว่า คานมีพฤติกรรมแบบคานลึก ซึ่งขัดแย้งกับสมมุติฐานการออกแบบเบื้องต้น ทำให้เหล็กปลอกที่เจาะยึดภายนอก ไม่สามารถเพิ่มกำลังรับแรงเฉือนของคานตัวอย่างได้
Creative Commons License