Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Efficiency and satifaction of work from home under COVID-19 pandemic case study: Unilever Thai trading co.,ltd (head office)
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.417
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์เรื่อง “ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานจากที่พักอาศัย ในสภาวะวิกฤติโรคระบาดไวรัสโควิด-19 กรณีศึกษา: บริษัท ยูนิลีเวอร์ ไทย เทรดดิ้ง จำกัด (สำนักงานใหญ่)” มีวัตถุประสงค์สี่ประการ ได้แก่ ประการแรก เพื่อศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานจากที่พักอาศัยของพนักงาน บริษัท ยูนิลีเวอร์ ไทย เทรดดิ้ง จำกัด ในสภาวะวิกฤติการเกิดโรคระบาด ไวรัสโควิด-19 ประการที่สอง เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานจากที่พักอาศัยของพนักงาน บริษัท ยูนิลีเวอร์ ไทย เทรดดิ้ง จำกัด ในสภาวะวิกฤติการเกิดโรคระบาด ไวรัสโควิด-19 ประการที่สาม เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานจากที่พักอาศัยของพนักงาน บริษัท ยูนิลีเวอร์ ไทย เทรดดิ้ง จำกัด ในสภาวะวิกฤติการเกิดโรคระบาด ไวรัสโควิด-19 และประการที่สี่ เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานจากพักอาศัยของพนักงาน บริษัท ยูนิลีเวอร์ ไทย เทรดดิ้ง จำกัด ในสภาวะวิกฤติการเกิดโรคระบาด ไวรัสโควิด-19 โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเขิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามทั้งปลายปิดและปลายเปิด โดยมีตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องในการศึกษา ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ภูมิลำเนา ระดับการศึกษา และแผนกที่ปฏิบัติงาน โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา และแผนกที่ปฏิบัติงานที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลให้ระดับความพึงพอใจและประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานจากที่บ้านแตกต่างกัน ส่วนภูมิลำเนาที่แตกต่างกันไม่ส่งผลต่อระดับความพึงพอใจและประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานจากที่บ้าน สำหรับคำถามปลายเปิดบุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้องค์กรสนับสนุนในด้านอุปกรณ์อำนวยความสะดวกต่างๆโดยเปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรขอยืมจากองค์กร ไม่ว่าจะเป็น โต๊ะทำงาน เก้าอี้ทำงาน จอคอมพิวเตอร์ อินเตอร์เนตความเร็วสูง เพื่อช่วยให้การปฏิบัติงานคล่องตัวขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Independent Study “Efficiency and Satisfaction of Work from Home under Covid-19 Pandemic Case Study: Unilever Thai Trading Co.,Ltd. (Head Office)” The purposes of this study were to find out work from home under Covid-19 Pandemic efficiency rating of Unilever Thai Trading Co.,Ltd.’s staffs; Second, to find out work from home under Covid-19 Pandemic satisfaction rating of Unilever Thai Trading Co.,Ltd.’s staffs; Third,to find out work from home under Covid-19 Pandemic efficiency factors of Unilever Thai Trading Co., Ltd.’s staffs; and forth, to find out work from home under Covid-19 Pandemic satisfaction factors of Unilever Thai Trading Co.,Ltd.’s staffs. The instruments used were questionnaires that contained both close-ended questions and opened-ended question. There are six factors used in the study such as gender, marital status, age, domicile, education level and work department. It was found that difference of gender, age, marital status, education level and work department affected to work from home under Covid-19 pandemic satisfaction and efficiency rating differently. While difference domicile does not affect to work from home under Covid-19 pandemic satisfaction and efficiency rating. As of opened-ended question, most of staffs required work facilities that can be borrowed from the company such as office desk, armchair, computer monitor, high speed internet to work efficiency
Creative Commons License