Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The utilization from cannabis and hemp courses of non-formaland informal education case study Yala province
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.507
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม Mix Method ใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ร่วมกับ SWOT Analysisมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความเห็นของนักศึกษาต่อหลักสูตร “กัญชาและกัญชงศึกษาเพื่อใช้เป็นยาอย่างฉลาด”และ “หลักสูตรอาชีพโภชนาการจากส่วนของพืชกัญชาและกัญชง ที่ได้รับยกเว้นจากการเป็นยาเสพติด” ของนักศึกษาในระบบ การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดยะลา 2)เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์ทางยา การสร้างรายได้ การพัฒนาส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิต จากความรู้ที่ได้รับการศึกษา เพื่อจะได้ได้ทราบถึงประโยชน์ที่ นักศึกษาได้รับจากการศึกษาต่อการศึกษาตาม หลักสูตร และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาโดยส่วนใหญ่ เลือกเรียนวิชา“กัญชาและกัญชงศึกษาเพื่อใช้เป็นยาอย่างฉลาด” ความคิดเห็นมีความพึงพอใจในหลักสูตรที่ศึกษาแต่ในด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ทางยาและการสร้างรายได้ยังไม่สามารถใช้ความรู้ที่ได้จากการศึกษานำไปสร้างรายได้หรือใช้งานทางการแพทย์ได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม เนื่องจากในพื้นที่ยังมีความกังวลในเรื่องหลักศาสนาอิสลาม รวมถึงหลักสูตรที่มีการสอนเฉพาะภาคทฤษฎี ยังขาดการเรียนในภาคปฏิบัติ อย่างไรก็ตามนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่สามารถที่จะพัฒนาตนเองจากวิชาที่ศึกษารวมถึงได้รับหน่วยกิตในการเรียนระดับมัธยมปลาย ของหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอันเป็นเป้าประสงค์หลักในการเข้ารับการศึกษา ข้อเสนอแนะทางบริหาร: ให้มีวิชาต่อเนื่องทางภาคปฏิบัติของหลักสูตร“กัญชาและกัญชงศึกษาเพื่อใช้เป็นยาอย่างฉลาด” และหากมีการปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ควรใช้แนวคิด Bottom up ในการปรับปรุงหลักสูตรโดยให้ข้าราชการฝ่ายปฏิบัติในท้องถิ่นร่วมกันแสดงความคิดเห็นในการออกแบบและมีส่วนร่วมในการปรับปรุงหลักสูตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a mixed research method using quantitative research. Qualitative research in conjunction with SWOT Analysis has the objectives of 1) To study students' opinions on the program. “Cannabis and hemp studies for wise use as medicine” and “Nutrition career course from the part of hemp and hemp plants. who are exempt from being a drug” of students in the system Non-formal education in Yala Province 2) To study the medicinal utilization monetization development promoted quality of life from the knowledge gained in order to know the benefits Students receive from continuing education according to the curriculum and suggesting ways to improve the curriculum. The results showed that Most students Choose to study the subject “Cannabis and Cannabis Studies for Medicinal Use Wisely”. Opinions are satisfied with the course studied, but in terms of medicinal utilization and income generation, the knowledge obtained from the study cannot be used. The research area there is still a concern about Islamic principles. However, most students are able to develop themselves from their subjects and earn high school credits. Of the non-formal education curriculum, which is the main goal of admission. Administrative recommendation: There should be a continuation of practical subjects apply the bottom up concept should be used to improve the curriculum by allowing local operational officials. Share ideas on the design and participate in curriculum improvements.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.