Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Changing guidelines for government officers to be able to Usee – Saraban in correspondence work : a case study of Nakhon Si Thammarat governor's office
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชฎิล โรจนานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.508
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปรับตัวให้สามารถปฏิบัติงานรับ-ส่งเอกสารราชการด้วยระบบสารบรรณอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (E-SARABAN) ของบุคลากรสำนักงานจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ผ่านทฤษฎีการบริการเปลี่ยนแปลง ของ Kurt Lewin ทฤษฎีกรอบความคิดของมนุษย์ ของ Dweck และ Leggett และทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ของ Peter Senge งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้าร่วมการวิจัยประกอบด้วยข้าราชการ และลูกจ้างเหมาบริการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สำนักงานจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช เป็นองค์กรที่มีโครงสร้างแบบลำดับชั้น (Hierarchy) และแยกส่วนการทำงานออกจากกัน (Silo) จึงเป็นองค์กรที่ขาดพลวัตร รวมทั้งบุคลากรมีกรอบความคิดแตกต่างกัน ระหว่างกรอบความคิดแบบเติบโต (Growth Mindset) และกรอบความคิดแบบจำกัด (Fixed Mindset) ดังนั้น การที่องค์กรมีผู้นำที่สามารถสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม (Shared Vision) รวมทั้งมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะด้าน (Technocrat) ที่คอยให้คำปรึกษาและแนะนำองค์กรให้สามารถขับเคลื่อนนโยบายให้เป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ของรัฐบาลอย่างต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งส่วนผสมดังกล่าวจะทำให้บุคลากรสามารถทำงานร่วมกัน (Team Learning) เกิดการผสานคุณค่า (Shared Value) และส่งผลให้การทำงานในองค์กรเกิดพลวัตร ตอบสนองต่อสภาพแวดล้อมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปอย่างรวดเร็วในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the adaptability towards sending and receiving official’s documents via E-SARABAN system of the officials in Nakhon Si Thammarat governor’s office. The topic was studied through Kurt Lewin’s change management, Dweck and Leggett’s mindset theory and Peter Senge’s learning organization theory. This study is the operational research with sample group composed of government officials and contract workers of Nakhon Si Thammarat governor’s office. The study result shows that Nakhon Si Thammarat governor’s office has hierarchical and siloed organization structure bringing about lacking of dynamic in the organization. Furthermore, the distinct mindsets between growth mindset and fixed mindset of the officials brought about the necessity of having leader who can construct shared vision as well as technocrat who can consistently advise and mobilize the policy in line with government’s purpose. The combination of the aforementioned factors will result in the establishment of team learning, shared value and organizational dynamic which will be necessary to the adaptability to the volatile circumstances in the future.
Creative Commons License