Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Organizational commitment of department of lands'government officers under central administration
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วิมลมาศ ศรีจำเริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.403
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของข้าราชการกรมที่ดิน ในหน่วยงานสังกัดราชการบริหารส่วนกลาง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของข้าราชการกรมที่ดิน ในหน่วยงานสังกัดราชการบริหารส่วนกลาง 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของข้าราชการกรมที่ดิน ในหน่วยงานสังกัดราชการบริหารส่วนกลาง 3) ศึกษาแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์การของข้าราชการกรมที่ดิน ในหน่วยงานสังกัดราชการบริหารส่วนกลาง จำนวนประชากร 2,441 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 344 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า Independent Samples t-test ค่า One-Way ANOVA และ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นด้านความผูกพันต่อองค์การของข้าราชการกรมที่ดินในหน่วยงานสังกัดราชการบริหารส่วนกลางอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของข้าราชการกรมที่ดินในหน่วยงานสังกัดราชการบริหารส่วนกลางที่มีผลต่อความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การแตกต่างกันเพียงบางประการเท่านั้น โดยผลการทดสอบความแตกต่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า เพศ อายุ และระยะเวลาการทำงาน ที่แตกต่างกันมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งในการทำงาน และหน่วยงานที่สังกัด ที่แตกต่างกันมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ปัจจัยลักษณะงาน มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของข้าราชการกรมที่ดินในหน่วยงานสังกัดราชการบริหารส่วนกลาง 4) ปัจจัยประสบการณ์ในงาน มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของข้าราชการกรมที่ดินในหน่วยงานสังกัดราชการบริหารส่วนกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the level of Organizational Commitment of Department of Lands' Government Officers under Central Administration. The purposes of this research were 1) to Study the organizational commitment of Department of Lands' government officers under central administration; 2) to study the factors affecting organizational commitment; 3) to study the ways to encourage or improve organizational commitment. The research instruments were a survey questionnaire and structured interviews. Statistical analyses were performed using frequencies, percentages, means, standard deviation, Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA and Pearson correlation coefficient. The results of the study revealed that 1) Organizational Commitment of Department of Lands' Government Officers under Central Administration was at high level; 2) personal factors such as gender, age, and work experience have no significant difference, but other factors such as education levels, job position and sectors of work had significant effect on the levels of organizational commitment; 3) job characteristics factors significantly affected the levels of organizational commitment; 4) job experience factors significantly affected the levels of organizational commitment.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.