Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
อิทธิพลของคุณลักษณะโฆษณาบนโซเชียลมีเดียต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของตราสินค้าและความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางท้องถิ่นในเวียดนาม
Year (A.D.)
2025
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Ploypin Chuenterawong
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2025.68
Abstract
This study investigates the effects of social media advertising features on brand engagement and purchase intention for local cosmetic products among Vietnamese Gen Z consumers. Data were collected through an online survey from 211 Vietnamese respondents aged 18–28 who follow and have been exposed to local cosmetic brand advertising on social media. The results indicate that social media advertising features significantly influence brand engagement, with informativeness being the most influential factor, and brand engagement positively affects purchase intention. These findings highlight the importance of well-designed social media advertising features in enhancing brand engagement and increasing purchase intention within Vietnam’s cosmetic market.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาผลของคุณลักษณะโฆษณาบนโซเชียลมีเดียต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของตราสินค้าและความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าเครื่องสำอางท้องถิ่นของผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชันซีในเวียดนามงานวิจัยนี้รวบรวมแบบสอบถามออนไลน์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างชาวเวียดนาม 211 คน อายุ 18–28 ปี ที่ติดตามและเคยรับชมโฆษณาตราสินค้าเครื่องสำอางท้องถิ่นบนโซเชียลมีเดีย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าคุณลักษณะโฆษณาบนโซเชียลมีเดียมีอิทธิพลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของตราสินค้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญโดยคุณลักษณะด้านการให้ข้อมูลมีอิทธิพลสูงสุด และการมีส่วนร่วมของตราสินค้าส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้องานวิจัยนี้ชี้ให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของคุณลักษณะโฆษณาบนโฆษณาบนโซเชียลมีเดียที่มีส่วนในการกระตุ้นการมีส่วนร่วม และเพิ่มโอกาสการตัดสินใจซื้อตราสินค้าเครื่องสำอางในประเทศเวียดนาม
Creative Commons License