Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Workflow automation of content management system with power automate
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Computer Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.971
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาระบบอัตโนมัติกระแสงานของระบบจัดการเนื้อหา หรือ ซีเอ็มเอส โดยใช้ ไมโครซอฟต์ พาวเวอร์ ออโตเมต และ เอไอ บิวเดอร์ บูรณาการกับ สตราพี ซีเอ็มเอส และ แชร์พอยต์ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ ลดความผิดพลาดจากการดำเนินงานด้วยมือ และยกระดับความคล่องตัวในองค์กร กระแสงานที่พัฒนาแชร์พอยต์ประกอบด้วยการบูรณาการเว็บฮุก ของ สตราพี ซีเอ็มเอส เพื่อเริ่มต้นกระบวนการอัตโนมัติ การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของเนื้อหาด้วยเอไอ บิวเดอร์ การบันทึกข้อมูลเหตุการณ์และข้อผิดพลาดในแชร์พอยต์ อีกทั้งการแจ้งเตือนผ่านไมโครซอฟท์ ทีม นอกจากนี้ ยังมีการใช้ จีพีที 4.0 สำหรับการวิเคราะห์บันทึกข้อผิดพลาด เพื่อเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขและปรับปรุงกระบวนการ ผลการทดลองในธนาคารพาณิชย์ไทยแห่งหนึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าสามารถลดระยะเวลาในการจัดการเนื้อหาได้ร้อยละ 87.5 และลดข้อผิดพลาดจากการป้อนข้อมูลได้ร้อยละ 80 เมื่อเทียบกับการทำงานแบบเดิมด้วยมนุษย์ งานวิจัยนี้ได้เน้นให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพของการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลที่นำไปสู่โซลูชันการอัตโนมัติระบบการจัดการเนื้อหาที่เป็นรูปธรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents the implement of a workflow automation solution for Content Management Systems (CMS) using Microsoft Power Automate and AI Builder integrated with Strapi CMS and SharePoint. The proposed solution aims to enhance operational efficiency, reduce manual errors, and improve organizational agility. The workflow integrates Strapi CMS webhooks to trigger automated processes, employs AI Builder for content validation, logs events and errors in SharePoint, and sends notifications via Microsoft Teams. Furthermore, GPT-4.0 is utilized for error log analysis to provide recommendations for process improvement. The experimental results, conducted within a Thai commercial bank, demonstrate a 87.5% reduction in content management time and an 80% reduction in data entry errors compared to the manual process. This research highlights the potential of digital technologies in delivering comprehensive and practical CMS automation solutions.
Creative Commons License