Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis on coronavirus disease (covid-19) preventionpolicy implementation in case of Singburi province
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วันชัย มีชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.379
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการดำเนินการ และปัญหา อุปสรรคของการนำนโยบายการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ไปปฏิบัติ โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ผู้บริหาร ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และประชาชนในพื้นที่จังหวัด ทั้งหมด 26 คน พบว่า นโยบายและมาตรการของรัฐบาลในการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ถูกกำหนดในรูปแบบกฎหมาย นำนโยบายมาปฏิบัติผ่านคณะกรรมการ ด้วยการประชุม สั่งการ/มอบหมายงานที่มีความชัดเจน ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารของหน่วยงาน มีการใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสาร ทั้งในรูปแบบการสั่งการในที่ประชุม เอกสารทางราชการ การใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลตอบสนองต่อสถานการณ์ได้รวดเร็ว ปัจจัยด้านศักยภาพของหน่วยงาน ในส่วนทรัพยากรด้านงบประมาณ อุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือ ไม่เพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ ที่เป็นคนในพื้นที่ ส่งผลให้สามารถขอความร่วมมือการปฏิบัติตามมาตรการได้ และปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำ ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด มีการวางแผนเตรียมการรับมือกับสถานการณ์ และบัญชาสั่งการที่ชัดเจน โดยการติดตามประเมินผลการปฏิบัติตามมาตรการอย่างเข้มข้น ส่งผลให้สามารถนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติได้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ ผู้วิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย คือ ควรมีการบริหารจัดการให้มีศูนย์ข้อมูลกลางของจังหวัด เพื่อใช้ในการวางแผน ประกอบการตัดสินใจ และควรมีการจัดโครงสร้างหลักในการบริหารจัดการ ที่บูรณาการหน่วยงานต่างๆ เพื่อลดความซ้ำซ้อนกันของภารกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to study process and obstacles of the implementation of the epidemic prevention policy of the 2019 coronavirus disease. Methodology was the qualitative research by applying an in-depth interview, collecting data from administrators, practitioners and 26 people in the provincial area. The results were; government policies and measures to prevent the spread of COVID-19 were formulated in legal form, implement through the committee by meeting / command / assign all relating missions with clarity. Communication factor were used both in the form of ordering at the meeting, official documents and the use of digital technologies responded immediately to the situation. Potential factor, the budget resources and equipment were not sufficient for the operation. Characteristics of policy leaders factor, who were local people. As a result, it could be asked for cooperation in implementing the measures. Finally, leadership factors, the governor had prepared plans to deal with the situation and command with explicit instructions by monitoring and evaluating the results of the measures intensively. As a result, the policies could be implemented under objectives. According to all mentioned results, researcher has policy recommendations as follows; Province should establish a central data center for planning and making decisions. Lastly, province should instruct a managerial structure in which integrates various provincial agencies to reduce the redundancy of missions.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.