Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of government's e-service system : a case study of social security office
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วงอร พัวพันสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.374
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนารูปแบบการให้บริการผ่านระบบ e-Service ของสำนักงานประกันสังคม รวมทั้งปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนารูปแบบการให้บริการผ่านระบบ e-Service ของสำนักงานประกันสังคม โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) และเก็บข้อมูลจากหนังสือ วารสารวิชาการ และเว็บไซต์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การพัฒนาระบบ e-Service ของสำนักงานประกันสังคมในปัจจุบัน มีความสำเร็จในการให้บริการนายจ้างในการขึ้นทะเบียนผู้ประกันตน การนำส่งข้อมูลเงินสมทบ และการชำระเงินสมทบผ่านระบบ e-Payment ส่วนในส่วนผู้ประกันตนสามารถตรวจสอบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และขึ้นทะเบียนผู้ประกันตนมาตรา 40 แต่ยังไม่สามารถพัฒนาในส่วนของการยื่นขอรับสิทธิประโยชน์ได้ สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนารูปแบบการให้บริการผ่านระบบ e-Service ของสำนักงานประกันสังคม ประกอบด้วยหลายปัจจัย โดยปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่สุด คือ การมีนโยบายที่ชัดเจนของรัฐบาลในการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจและสังคมโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ปัจจัยรองลงมา ได้แก่ ภาวะผู้นำ งบประมาณ ความร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานภายนอก และการบริหารจัดการด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศภายในสำนักงานประกันสังคม โดยการพัฒนาระบบอยู่จะบนพื้นฐานของการใช้งานง่าย การเข้าถึงง่าย มีความเสถียร มีความน่าเชื่อถือ และมีข้อมูลที่เป็นปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่อการพัฒนารูปแบบการให้บริการผ่านระบบ e-Service ของสำนักงานประกันสังคม ได้แก่ ความต่อเนื่องของผู้บริหารงานด้านดิจิทัล การบริหารจัดการด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศภายในองค์กร ความร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานภายนอก และการยอมรับจากผู้ใช้บริการ ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษา คือ ผู้รับบริการของสำนักงานประกันทุกคน ในชีวิตประจำวันไม่จำเป็นต้องรู้เรื่องงานประกันสังคม สิทธิประโยชน์ของตนเอง แต่เมื่อใดก็ตามที่ผู้รับบริการต้องการจะรับรู้ ต้องสามารถตอบโจทย์ความต้องของผู้รับบริการได้อย่างรวดเร็วและตรงประเด็น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to study the factors affecting the development of e-Service service system of the Social Security Office. Including problems obstacles and recommendations for the development of service models through the Social Security Office's e-Service system by using in-depth interviews and collecting information from books, academic journals and related websites.The results of the study showed that the development of e-Service At present, the Social Security Office has been successful in providing employers for insurers registration submitting contributions and making contributions through e-Payment system. As for the insured person can check personal information and register the insured Section 40 but still cannot develop in the part of the application for benefits. For factors affecting the development of service models through the Social Security Office's e-Service system It consists of many factors, the most important of which are The policy of the government to drive the economy and society using information and communication technology. Including leadership budget cooperation with external agencies and management of information technology within the Social Security Office.The development of the system is based on ease of use easy access stable reliable and up-to-dateProblems and obstacles to the development of e-service systems of the Social Security Office are continuity of the digital executive management of information technology within the organization cooperation with external agencies and acceptance from users. The recommendation of the study is that all insurance office recipients. In everyday life, there is no need to know about social security, their own benefits, but whenever the client wants to be aware, they must be able to respond quickly and to the point of their needs.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.