Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of the upper northeastern provincial cluster 2 development plan, B.E. 2561 - 2565 (halfway point)
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.370
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนา กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบน 2 ในห้วงประจำปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2561 – 2563 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ จำนวน 160 คน ประกอบด้วย กำนันจากจังหวัดสกลนคร นครพนม มุกดาหาร และกลุ่มผู้ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนากลุ่มจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบน 2 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า F (F – test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์จากการดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนากลุ่มจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนบน 2 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายประเด็น พบว่า ประเด็นที่บรรลุผลสัมฤทธิ์มากที่สุด คือประเด็นการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว 3 ธรรม (ธรรมะ ธรรมชาติ วัฒนธรรม) เชื่อมโยงประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนประเด็นที่มีบรรลุผลสัมฤทธิ์น้อยที่สุด คือ ประเด็นการพัฒนาสังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม และความมั่นคง อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนความสำเร็จในการดำเนินโครงการด้านการท่องเที่ยวมากที่สุด คือ ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการ และปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกของโครงการ ส่วนปัจจัยที่เป็นปัญหา อุปสรรคในการดำเนินโครงการด้านการท่องเที่ยวมากที่สุด คือ ปัจจัยด้านกระบวน และปัจจัยด้านงบประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to evaluate the result of the operation of the Upper Northeastern Provincial Cluster 2 Development Plan during fiscal year 2561 – 2563 B.E. This research collects 160 samples for the study including subdistrict headman (from Sakon Nakhon Province, Nakhon Phanom Province, and Mukdahan Province), and the stakeholders in planning the Upper Northeastern Provincial Cluster 2 Development Plan. Questionaries and deep interviews are used as the research instruments to collect the data. The statistic that are used to analyze data are percentage, mean, standard deviation and F-test. Research result that the average result of the operation of the Upper Northeastern Provincial Cluster 2 Development Plan has the highest level. When each issue is considered. It is found that 3 Dharma Tourism Development (dharma, nature ,and culture) connecting neighbor country has the highest score. However, the issue of society, environment, and security are at medium level. The two most important successful factors that lead to the success of tourism project are human resource factor and external environment factor of the project respectively. The obstacle factors that have significant impact to the tourism project are the process and the budget respectively.
Creative Commons License