Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of integrated anticipatory pleasure skills training program on anhedonia of persons with major depressive disorder
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุดาพร สถิตยุทธการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลจิตเวชและสุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.691
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุขแบบผสมผสานต่อภาวะสิ้นยินดีในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าชายและหญิง อายุระหว่าง 20-59 ปี ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 64 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 32 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุขแบบผสมผสาน ขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) โปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุขแบบผสมผสาน 2) แบบประเมินภาวะสิ้นยินดี 3) แบบวัดการมุ่งสร้างความสุข เครื่องมือทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ โดยแบบประเมินภาวะสิ้นยินดี และแบบวัดการมุ่งสร้างความสุข มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 1.00 และ .98 ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ ตรวจสอบความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .94 และ .87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะสิ้นยินดีของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าในกลุ่มทดลอง หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุขแบบผสมผสาน ต่ำกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะที่มุ่งสร้างความสุขแบบผสมผสาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=15.854, df=28, p
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research employed a two-group pretest-posttest design and aimed to examine the effect of integrated anticipatory pleasure skills training program on anhedonia of persons with major depressive disorder. The sample consisted of 64 male and female patients aged between 20 and 59 years who were receiving outpatient treatment at a tertiary hospital in Bangkok. Participants were randomly assigned to either the experimental group or the control group, with 32 individuals in each group. The experimental group received the integrated anticipatory pleasure skills training program, while the control group received standard nursing care. Research instruments included 1) The Integrated Anticipatory Pleasure Skills Training program 2) The Anhedonia Assessment Scale 3) The Temporal Experience Pleasure Scale. All instruments were validated for content validity by experts. The content validity index (CVI) of the Anhedonia Assessment Scale and the Temporal Experience Pleasure Scale were 1.00 and .98, respectively. Additionally, the reliability coefficients (Cronbach’s alpha) were .94 and .87, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, paired t-tests, and independent t-tests. 1) The mean anhedonia score of patients with major depressive disorder in the experimental group significantly decreased after participating in the integrated anticipatory pleasure skills training program at the .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.