Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The policy implementation of 70 20 10 learning model for employee development : a case study of Siam Kubota leasing co., ltd.
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วันชัย มีชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.362
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์หัวข้อ การนำนโยบายการพัฒนาบุคลากรตามแนวทางการพัฒนา 70 20 10 Learning Model ไปปฏิบัติ กรณีศึกษา บริษัท สยามคูโบต้า ลีสซิ่ง จำกัด มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษารวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการนำเนินนโยบายในปัจจุบัน ทั้งในด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงาน ปัญหา และอุปสรรคในการดำเนินนโยบาย เพื่อสามารถนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาค้นคว้าไปวิเคราะห์ และนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในด้านการปรับปรุงกระบวนการดำเนินนโยบาย รวมไปถึงเพื่อเป็นการพัฒนากระบวนการการดำเนินนโยบายด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรในองค์การให้มีประสิทธิภาพ และประสิทธิผลมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยได้ศึกษาตามกรอบแนวคิดการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ โดย Van Meter และ Van Horn จากการศึกษาพบว่าในปัจจุบันองค์กรมีการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจ ตลอดจนการปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนการพัฒนาพนักงานภายในองค์กรให้สอดคล้องและเป็นไปตามแนวคิด 70 20 10 Learning Model ทั้งในด้านการส่งเสริมให้เกิดการเรียนรู้จากผู้อื่น การสร้างบรรยากาศในการแลกเปลี่ยนองค์ความรู้ภายในองค์กร เป็นต้น อย่างไรก็ดีการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติยังคงมีปัญหาบางประการเช่น ความชัดเจนและมาตรฐานของนโยบาย รวมไปถึงการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรที่ยังไม่ครอบคลุมพนักงานทุกระดับ โดยหลังจากการศึกษาข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ปัญหาในปัจจุบันแล้ว ผู้วิจัยได้ให้ข้อเสนอในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย การเพิ่มการสื่อสาร การสร้างความเชื่อมโยงวัตถุประสงค์และกระบวนการปฏิบัติ รวมไปถึงการจัดสรรรูปแบบในการพัฒนาพนักงานให้เหมาะกับลักษณะงานที่แตกต่างกัน รวมไปถึงการสร้างระบบรองรับการพัฒนาพนักงาน เช่น แหล่งเก็บรวมรวมองค์ความรู้ และ การพัฒนาระบบการวางแผนการเติบโต เพื่อสร้างแรงจูงในในการพัฒนาตนเองให้กับพนักงาน โดยในกระบวนการพัฒนาเหล่านี้จะประสบผลสำเร็จยิ่งขึ้นหากผู้บริหารทุกระดับในองค์กรให้ความสำคัญ และให้การสนับสนุนด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ภายในองค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The policy implementation of 70 20 10 Learning Model for Employee Development : A case study of Siam Kubota Leasing CO., LTD. aims to study and gather the information about the current policy implementation , problems and obstacles of the policy implementation through The Policy Implementation Process A Conceptual Framework by Van Meter and Van Horn in order to apply the knowledge from the study to improve the policy process, as well as to develop the employee development policy in the organization more efficiently and effectively. The study results show that, the organization communicate all employee to create the understanding of 70 20 10 Learning Concept and modify the learning concept to the employee development activity in terms of encouraging learning from others and creating a learning atmosphere in the organization. However, the policy implementing still has some issues such as clarity and standards of policy, as well as internal communication that does not cover employees at all levels. So, the researcher made a proposal to improve policy implementation process includes Improve internal communication, Clarify the policy objective and provide the proper development tools for each different job, Strengthen human resources management infrastructure and encourage management to be facilitator and supporter for employee development.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.