Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณงานกับประสิทธิภาพของทีม โดยมีแบบแผนความคิดร่วมกันเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านของเจ้าหน้าที่ควบคุมจราจรทางอากาศ ณ ท่าอากาศยานนานาชาติ สุวรรณภูมิ
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Witsinee Bovornusvakool
Second Advisor
Phot Dhammapeera
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Psychology
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.604
Abstract
The objective of this research was to examine the relationships among workload, perceived shared mental model, and team performance of air traffic controllers at Suvarnabhumi Air Traffic Control Tower, Thailand, focusing on how workload related to team performance and the mediating role of perceived shared mental model. Data were collected from 126 air traffic controllers using actual air traffic operational records at Suvarnabhumi Airport, and data analysis was conducted using SPSS and the PROCESS Macro for mediation analysis. The key finding indicated that Workload on Team Performance is fully mediated by the Perceived Shared Mental Model. Consequently, this research highlighted that organizations should enhance shared mental models to improve team performance. To achieve this, the research recommended implementing structured training programs, such as Team Resource Management (TRM), and incorporating team briefings and debriefings into daily operating procedures.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณงาน การรับรู้แบบแผนความคิดร่วมกัน และประสิทธิภาพของทีม ในกลุ่มเจ้าหน้าที่ควบคุมจราจรทางอากาศ ณ หอควบคุมการจราจรทางอากาศสุวรรณภูมิ โดยมุ่งเน้นที่ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณงานและประสิทธิภาพของทีม และบทบาทของการรับรู้แบบแผนความคิดร่วมกันในรูปแบบตัวแปรส่งผ่าน งานวิจัยนี้ได้เก็บข้อมูลจากเจ้าหน้าที่ควบคุมจราจรทางอากาศจำนวน 126 คน โดยใช้ข้อมูลบันทึกการปฏิบัติงานจราจรทางอากาศจริง ณ ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS และ PROCESS Macro สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรส่งผ่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปริมาณงานมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพของทีม โดยมีการรับรู้แบบแผนความคิดร่วมกันเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่านแบบสมบูรณ์ ดังนั้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงเน้นย้ำว่า องค์กรควรเสริมสร้างแบบแผนความคิดร่วมกันเพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของทีม โดยแนะนำให้ดำเนินการออกแบบหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเฉพาะทาง เช่น หลักสูตรการจัดการทรัพยากรทีม และการนำการบรรยายสรุปก่อนและหลังการปฏิบัติงานของทีมมาใช้ในขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานประจำวัน
Creative Commons License