Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Learning model to enhance weaving art and craft innovatorship based on creative economy concept
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสมฉาย บุญญานันต์
Second Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.571
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการในความเป็นนวัตกรศิลปหัตถกรรมจักสานตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของกรณีศึกษา 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นนวัตกรศิลปหัตถกรรมจักสานตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ และ 3) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นนวัตกรศิลปหัตถกรรมจักสานตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษากระบวนการในความเป็นนวัตกรฯ จากกรณีศึกษาซึ่งเป็นนักสร้างสรรค์ 5 คนด้วยการสัมภาษณ์และสังเกต ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ และระยะที่ 3 ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิต ชั้นปีที่ 2 สาขาศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 4 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 6 ครั้ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้รวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจ แบบประเมินทักษะ แบบประเมินผลงาน แบบวัดความพึงพอใจ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที(t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า1. นักสร้างสรรค์มีกระบวนสร้างสรรค์ในความเป็นนวัตกรศิลปหัตถกรรมจักสานตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย 1) การตั้งคำถามเพื่อพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ (Questioning) 2) การสังเกตตลาดและผู้บริโภค (Observing) 3) การทดลองพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ (Experimenting) 4) การเชื่อมโยงภูมิปัญญาดั้งเดิมกับแนวคิดร่วมสมัย (Associating) 5) การสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ (Networking) และ 6) การเล่าเรื่อง (Storytelling)2. รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีชื่อว่า WIL Model (Weaving Innovation Learning Model) ประกอบด้วย 4 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ 6 กิจกรรม ดังนี้ 1) การเรียนรู้มรดกทางวัฒนธรรม 2) การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจสู่ธุรกิจนวัตกรรมจักสานสร้างสรรค์ 3) การออกแบบลายสานและการคิดเชิงออกแบบสำหรับศิลปหัตถกรรมจักสาน 4) การฝึกปฏิบัติจักสานร่วมสมัยจากนักสร้างสรรค์มืออาชีพ 5) การสร้างแบรนด์ธุรกิจหัตถกรรมยั่งยืนสู่ตลาดยุคใหม่ และ 6) การนำเสนอนวัตกรรมหัตถกรรม3. ผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ พบว่า 1) คะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจของผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คะแนนทักษะความเป็นนวัตกร 5 ทักษะได้แก่ การเชื่อมโยง การตั้งคำถาม การสร้างเครือข่าย การทดลอง การสังเกต สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) คะแนนผลงานนวัตกรรมของผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to: 1) study the process of becoming an innovative handicraft weaver based on creative economy concepts through case studies, 2) develop a learning model to promote innovation in handicraft weaving based on creative economy concepts, and 3) examine the effects of using the learning model to promote innovation in handicraft weaving based on creative economy concepts. The research was conducted in 3 phases: Phase 1 involved studying the innovation process through case studies of 5 creators using interviews and observation; Phase 2 focused on developing the learning model; Phase 3 examined the effects of implementing the learning model. The sample consisted of 30 second-year students majoring in Art Education. Learning activities were organized into 4 units over 6 sessions. Data collection instruments included knowledge and understanding tests, skill assessment forms, work evaluation forms, satisfaction questionnaires, and learning model appropriateness evaluation forms. Data were analyzed using frequency, mean, standard deviation, t-test, repeated measures ANOVA, and content analysis.Research findings:1. The creators had a creative process for becoming innovative handicraft weavers based on creative economy concepts, consisting of: 1) Questioning for product development, 2) Observing markets and consumers, 3) Experimenting with new product development, 4) Associating traditional wisdom with contemporary concepts, 5) Networking for collaboration, and 6) Storytelling.2. The developed model was named the WIL Model (Weaving Innovation Learning Model), comprising 4 learning units and 6 activities: 1) Learning cultural heritage, 2) Creating inspiration for creative weaving innovation business, 3) Designing weaving patterns and design thinking for handicraft weaving, 4) Practicing contemporary weaving with professional creators, 5) Creating sustainable handicraft brand business for modern markets, 6) Presenting handicraft innovations.3. The results of implementing the learning model showed that: 1) post-learning knowledge and understanding scores were significantly higher than pre-learning scores at the .05 statistical level, 2) Innovation skill scores in 5 areas (associating, questioning, networking, experimenting, observing) increased significantly at the .05 statistical level, 3) Innovation work scores increased significantly at the .05 statistical level.
Included in
Art Education Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.