Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of model educational management occupation learning for high school students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฟื่องอรุณ ปรีดีดิลก
Second Advisor
บุณฑริกา บูลภักดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.566
Abstract
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาการงานอาชีพระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย ได้แก่ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการจัดการศึกษาการงานอาชีพระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2. เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาการงานอาชีพระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) โดยใช้เครื่องมือวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย Modified Priority Need Index หรือ PNI (modified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์เป็นดังนี้ 1. สภาพการจัดการศึกษาในปัจจุบันยังมีข้อจำกัดหลายด้านในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้งเป้าหมายการจัดการศึกษาการงานอาชีพ ในด้านความรู้ที่ต้องเร่งดำเนินการผลักดันให้เกิดการพัฒนามากขึ้นอันดับแรก ได้แก่ ความรู้ด้านเกษตรกรรม และ ความรู้ด้านอุตสาหกรรม งานช่าง (PNI Modified = 0.17) ด้านทักษะที่ต้องเร่งดำเนินการผลักดันให้เกิดการพัฒนามากขึ้นอันดับแรก ได้แก่ ผู้เรียนสามารถจัดการภาระงานเสร็จตามเวลาที่กำหนด โดยไม่จำเป็นต้องมีคนคอยควบคุม (PNI Modified = 0.19) ด้านเจตคติที่ต้องเร่งดำเนินการผลักดันให้เกิดการพัฒนามากขึ้นอันดับแรก ได้แก่ การจัดการเรียนการสอนมีสอดแทรกเกี่ยวกับ คุณธรรม ด้านความเสียสละในการทำงานเพื่อส่วนรวม และ การจัดการเรียนการสอนมีสอดแทรกเกี่ยวกับหลักการดำรงชีวิตและการทำงาน เช่น ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินชีวิตและการประกอบอาชีพ (PNI Modified = 0.07) ด้านการดำรงชีวิตและครอบครัว ที่ต้องเร่งดำเนินการผลักดันให้เกิดการพัฒนามากขึ้นอันดับแรก ได้แก่ ผู้เรียนมีจิตสำนึกในการทำงาน และใช้ทรัพยากรในการปฏิบัติงานอย่างประหยัดและคุ้มค่า (PNI Modified = 0.16) และด้านการอาชีพ ที่ต้องเร่งดำเนินการผลักดันให้เกิดการพัฒนามากขึ้นอันดับแรก ได้แก่ ผู้เรียนสามารถอธิบายแนวทางการเลือกอาชีพ และ ผู้เรียนเห็นความสำคัญและมีความกระตือรือร้นในการฝึกวิชาชีพตามความถนัดหรือทำโครงงานสร้างอาชีพ (PNI Modified = 0.14) อีกทั้งการจัดการเรียนการสอนการงานอาชีพ พบว่าระยะเวลาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ควรเชื่อมโยงเกี่ยวกับการเรียนรู้และทำงานร่วมกันที่มาจากต่างวัฒนธรรม ควรมีรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่หลากหลาย การวัดและประเมินผลควรมีการบูรณาการเนื้อหาวิชาจากต่างกลุ่มงาน หรือกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้อื่น ๆ และในรายวิชาที่สอนมีการวัดและประเมินผลการคิดวิเคราะห์ คิดเชิงวิพากษ์และการแก้ปัญหาของผู้เรียนในสถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อการพัฒนาผู้เรียน นอกจากนี้สภาพปัญหาด้านภาระงานของครู จำนวนนักเรียนต่อห้องเรียนที่เกิน 20 คน ครูในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้การงานอาชีพมีไม่ครบทุกกลุ่มงาน และความพร้อมของสถานที่สื่อการเรียนรู้ 2. รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาการงานอาชีพระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นผลจากการสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพอย่างเป็นระบบ รูปแบบดังกล่าวมีความครอบคลุมทั้งในมิติของ องค์ประกอบการจัดการศึกษา ได้แก่วัตถุประสงค์, เนื้อหา, วิธีการสอน, การวัดผล และ เป้าหมายการพัฒนาผู้เรียน ได้แก่ ความรู้, ทักษะ, เจตคติ, การดำรงชีวิตและครอบครัว, การอาชีพ โดยมีแนวคิดสำคัญคือ ความยืดหยุ่น การบูรณาการ และการตอบสนองต่อโลกอนาคต หัวใจสำคัญของความสำเร็จในการนำรูปแบบนี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ ไม่ได้อยู่ที่ตัวรูปแบบเพียงอย่างเดียว แต่ขึ้นอยู่กับความร่วมมือระหว่างสถานศึกษากับเครือข่ายภาคีต่าง ๆ ทั้งภาครัฐ เอกชน ชุมชน และผู้ปกครอง เพื่อร่วมกันสร้างระบบนิเวศทางการเรียนรู้ที่เอื้อให้นักเรียนได้ค้นพบศักยภาพของตนเองและเติบโตเป็นพลเมืองที่มีคุณภาพ พร้อมสำหรับเส้นทางอาชีพและการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในศตวรรษที่ 21
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the current state and the desired one of educational management occupation learning for high school students in Bangkok and to propose the model of educational management occupation learning for high school students in Bangkok. This mixed methods research comprised questionnaires, interviews, and focus group discussion as research instruments. The data were analyzed by the Modified Priority Needs Index or PNI modified and content analysis. The synthesis of research results according to the two objectives is as follows: 1. The current educational management state has many limitations for high school students in Bangkok, including the goals of educational management occupation learning in terms of 1) knowledge that needs to be urgently pushed for further development; the first priority is knowledge of agriculture and knowledge of industry/technic (PNI modified = 0.17), 2) skill that needs to be accelerated and pushed for further development; the first priority is that students can complete tasks within the specified time without the need for supervision (PNI modified = 0.19), 3) attitude; the first priority that needs to be urgently pushed for more development is organizing teaching and learning to include morality, sacrifice in working for the public good, and organizing teaching and learning to include principles of living and working, for example, the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy as a guideline for life and career (PNI modified = 0.07), 4) living and family life; the first priority that needs to be urgently pushed for further development is that students have a sense of responsibility for their work and use resources economically and cost-effectively (PNI modified = 0.16), and 5) career; the first priority that needs to be urgently pushed for further development is that students can explain their career choices and foster the importance and enthusiasm for practicing a career according to their abilities or doing a career development project (PNI modified = 0.14). In addition, the educational management occupation learning found that the teaching period was insufficient. The learning management that should be linked to learning and working together from different cultures should have a variety of teaching formats. Measurement and evaluation should integrate subject content from different work groups or other learning areas, and in the subjects taught, students' analytical thinking, critical thinking and problem-solving skills in various situations should be measured and evaluated, which affects student development. Moreover, there are problems with teachers' workload, the number of students per classroom exceeding 20, teachers in occupation learning groups are not complete in every work group, and the readiness of the learning media venue. Objective 2: The model of educational management occupation learning for high school students in Bangkok is the result of a systematic synthesis of qualitative data. The model covers all dimensions of educational management components, including objectives, content, teaching methods, assessment, and student development goals including knowledge, skills, attitudes, life and family, career, with important concepts being flexibility, integration and responsiveness to the future world. The key to the success of implementing this model does not lie solely in the model itself, but also in the collaboration among educational institutions, various networks of government, private sectors, communities, and parents to jointly create a learning ecosystem that enables students to discover their potential and grow into quality citizens, ready for career paths and lifelong learning in the 21st century.
Creative Commons License