Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a blended training curriculum based on a systematic concept to enhance classroom research design competency for physical education teachers
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Second Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.556
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรอบรมแบบผสมผสานตามแนวคิดเชิงระบบเพื่อสร้างเสริมสมรรถนะการออกแบบวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสำหรับครูพลศึกษา 2) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรอบรมแบบผสมผสานตามแนวคิดเชิงระบบ เพื่อสร้างเสริมสมรรถนะการออกแบบวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสำหรับครูพลศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็น คือ ครูพลศึกษา สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 384 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างหลายขั้นตอน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการประเมินประสิทธิผลหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม คือ ครูพลศึกษา สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาจากการอาสาสมัคร และผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเข้า ทำการเก็บข้อมูล 2 ครั้ง คือ ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยการใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น และทดสอบด้วยสถิติที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 8 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) หลักการและเหตุผลของหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม (2) จุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรอบรม (3) ประเด็นเนื้อหาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม (4) กิจกรรมที่ใช้ในการอบรม (5) สื่อที่ใช้ในหลักสูตรอบรม (6) ระยะเวลาของหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม (7) การประเมินผลหลักสูตรอบรม และ (8) หน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้ในการอบรม 2) ประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นส่งผลให้กลุ่มทดลองมีความรู้และสมรรถนะการออกแบบวิจัยในชั้นเรียนทางพลศึกษา หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 สรุปได้ว่า หลักสูตรอบรมแบบผสมผสานตามแนวคิดเชิงระบบสามารถพัฒนาความรู้และสมรรถนะการออกแบบวิจัยในชั้นเรียนสำหรับครูพลศึกษาหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to: 1) Develop a blended training curriculum based on a systems thinking approach to enhance the competency of physical education teachers in design classroom research 2) Evaluate the effectiveness of the development of a blended training curriculum based on a systems concept to enhance classroom research design competencies for physical education teachers. The participants of this study were 384 physical education teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, selected using a multistage sampling method. The sample used to evaluate the effectiveness of the training curriculum consisted of 30 physical education teachers in Bangkok, also under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Obtained from volunteers and passed the inclusion criteria. Data were collected at two points: before and after the implementation of the training program. The data were analyzed using mean and standard deviation. The needs assessment was conducted using the Modified Priority Needs Index and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The developed training curriculum comprises eight components: (1) Rationale of the training curriculum (2) Objectives of the training curriculum (3) Core content of the curriculum (4) Training activities (5) Instructional media used in the curriculum (6) Duration of the training program (7) Evaluation of the training curriculum (8) Learning modules used in the training. 2) The effectiveness of the developed curriculum showed that the experimental group demonstrated significantly higher knowledge and competency in classroom research design in physical education after the training, with statistical significance at the 0.05 level. In conclusion, the integrated training curriculum based on a systemic concept can significantly improve knowledge and competence in classroom research design for physical education teachers after the experiment at a statistically significant level of .05.
Creative Commons License