Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of non-formal education activity using the andragogy concept on online sales skills of vocational students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.528
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ เป็นงานวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดแอนดราโกจีที่มีต่อการพัฒนาทักษะอาชีพการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ ของนักศึกษาในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี และ 2) ศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดแอนดราโกจี ที่มีต่อการการพัฒนาทักษะอาชีพการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ ของนักศึกษาในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากอาสาสมัครนักศึกษา ที่มาจากวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี จำนวน 60 คน โดยใช้การเลือกแบบอาสาสมัคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งก่อนและหลังที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม โดยผู้วิจัยนำเครื่องมือแบบวัดระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับทักษะอาชีพสำหรับการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ และแบบประเมินโครงการกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ซึ่งจะเป็นเครื่องมือในการเป็นตัวชี้วัดผลสะท้อนจะการจัดกิจกรรม มีสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และ และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบ dependent t-test ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ α=0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการพัฒนาแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อทักษะการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา โดยใช้แนวคิด Andragogy ของ Knowles (1970) และ Action Learning ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ โดยเริ่มต้นจากการเตรียมความพร้อม โดยการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ที่ชัดเจน ซึ่งมุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจการนำเข้าสินค้าจากต่างประเทศและการใช้สื่อออนไลน์เพื่อขายสินค้า รวมถึงการพัฒนาทักษะการขายสินค้าออนไลน์อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การออกแบบสาระการเรียนรู้สอดคล้องกับการค้นหาทางเลือกและการเลือกกิจกรรมที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งช่วยให้ผู้เรียนได้ฝึกปฏิบัติจริงในกิจกรรมต่างๆ เช่น การใช้ Social Media และการเลือกสินค้าออนไลน์ ในการดำเนินกิจกรรม ผู้เรียนจะถูกแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มเพื่อฝึกการทำงานเป็นทีมและการสื่อสารระหว่างกลุ่ม ซึ่งช่วยสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่สนับสนุนการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เรียนอย่างเต็มที่ การดำเนินกิจกรรมประกอบด้วยการบรรยายและฝึกปฏิบัติในด้านการเลือกสินค้า การทำการตลาดออนไลน์ รวมถึงการฝึกปฏิบัติผ่านการทำคอนเทนต์ขายสินค้าผ่าน TikTok ซึ่งช่วยเสริมทักษะที่สามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริงในสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน เมื่อกิจกรรมสิ้นสุดลง จะมีการสรุปผลร่วมกันระหว่างผู้จัดกิจกรรมและผู้เรียน ซึ่งเป็นขั้นตอนสำคัญในการประเมินผล โดยผู้เรียนจะถูกประเมินจากผลงานที่นำเสนอผ่าน TikTok ซึ่งสะท้อนถึงการนำความรู้และทักษะที่เรียนรู้ไปใช้ในสถานการณ์จริงได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ.และ 2) ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดแอนดราโกจีที่มีที่มีต่อทักษะการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน พบว่าผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมหลังเข้าการร่วมกิจกรรมมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น จากก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงให้เห็นว่ากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดแอนดราโกจีที่มีต่อทักษะการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ของนักศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา กิจกรรมนี้สามารถเพิ่มพูน และต่อยอดองค์ความรู้ให้กับผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research aimed 1) To develop non-formal educational activities based on the Andragogy concept to promote professional skills in online sales of students in Singburi vocational institutes 2) To study effects non-formal education activities according to the andragogy concept to promote professional skills in online sales of students in Singburi vocational institutes. The sample groups included 60 volunteers’ students from Singburi vocational institutes. Research tools were measurement of knowledge and understanding of professional skills in online sales and evaluation forms for non-formal education activities. The data were analyzed using Mean (x̅), Standard Deviation (S.D.), and dependent t-test at the statistic significant level α=0.05The research findings revealed that: 1) The researcher developed a plan for organizing non-formal educational activities focused on enhancing the online product sales skills of vocational students. The plan was based on the concepts of Andragogy by Knowles (1970) and Action Learning for organizing learning activities related to online product sales. The process began with preparation, where clear learning objectives were set, focusing on helping learners understand how to import products from abroad and use online media to sell them. Additionally, it aimed to develop effective online sales skills. The learning content was designed to align with exploring alternatives and selecting appropriate activities that would allow students to practice hands-on skills, such as using social media and choosing online products. During the activities, learners were divided into groups to practice teamwork and communication, which helped create a learning atmosphere that encouraged full participation. The activities included lectures and hands-on practice in selecting products, online marketing, and creating content for selling products on TikTok. This helped enhance skills that could be applied in a real work environment. Upon completion of the activities, a summary was made between the organizers and learners, an essential step in the evaluation process. Learners were assessed based on the work they presented on TikTok, which reflected their ability to apply the knowledge and skills learned in real-life situations effectively. and 2) Effects non-formal education activities according to the andragogy concept to promote professional skills in online sales of students in Singburi vocational institutes before and after participating in non-formal education activities After participating in activities, knowledge has increased before participating in non-formal education activities at the statistic significant level 0.05. Moreover, learners reflected that: non-formal educational activities based on the Andragogy concept to promote professional skills in online sales of students in vocational institutes able to increase and expand the knowledge of the event participants very well.
Creative Commons License