Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing Saimai school (Dhassanarom anusorn) managemant based on the concept of family-school partnerships
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.352
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารโรงเรียนสายไหม (ทัสนารมย์อนุสรณ์) ตามแนวคิดความเป็นหุ้นส่วนระหว่างครอบครัวกับโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนสายไหม (ทัสนารมย์อนุสรณ์) 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนสายไหม (ทัสนารมย์อนุสรณ์) ตามแนวคิดความเป็นหุ้นส่วนระหว่างครอบครัวกับโรงเรียน โดยศึกษาจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลโดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง (purposive sampling) แบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 5 คน 2) ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 95 คน 3) คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานจำนวน 15 คน และ 4) คณะกรรมการเครือข่ายผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 12 คน รวมจำนวน 127 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็นมีลักษณะส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้โดยมีลักษณะเป็นมาตราส่วนแบบประเมินค่า สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ฐานนิยม การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Proirity Needs Index : Index : PNI [modified]) และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการโดยมีขอบข่ายด้านการบริหารโรงเรียนสายไหม (ทัสนารมย์อนุสรณ์) ตามแนวคิดความเป็นหุ้นส่วนระหว่างครอบครัวกับโรงเรียนสาย (ทัสนารมย์อนุสรณ์) มีความต้องการจำเป็นลำดับที่ 1 ได้แก่ การประเมินผล (PNI [modified] = 0.111) โดย การปกป้องสิทธิของเด็ก มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด (PNI [modified] = 0.122) ความต้องการจำเป็นลำดับที่ 2 ได้แก่ การนำแผนสู่การปฏิบัติ (PNI [modified] = 0.107) โดยการแบ่งปันพลัง มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด (PNI [modified] = 0.128) ความต้องการจำเป็นลำดับที่ 3 ได้แก่ การวางแผน (PNI [modified] = 0.097) โดยการทำงานร่วมกับชุมชน (PNI [modified] = 0.122) มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด ความเป็นหุ้นส่วนระหว่างครอบครัวกับโรงเรียนที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด ได้แก่ การแบ่งปันพลัง (PNI [modified] = 0.109) และการทำงานร่วมกับชุมชน (PNI [modified] = 0.109) แนวทางในการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนสายไหม (ทัสนารมย์อนุสรณ์) ตามแนวคิดความเป็นหุ้นส่วนระหว่างครอบครัวกับโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย 3 แนวทางหลัก 9 แนวทางย่อย 27 วิธีดำเนินการ คือ (1) พัฒนาการนแผนสู่การปฏิบัติในการยกระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยการแบ่งปันพลังระหว่างครอบครัวกับโรงเรียน (2) พัฒนาการวางแผนสนับสนุนความสำเร็จของนักเรียนด้วยความร่วมมือระหว่างครอบครัว โรงเรียนและชุมชน (3) พัฒนาการประเมินผลความร่วมมือระหว่างครอบครัวกับโรงเรียนในการปกป้องสิทธิเด็กทุกคน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to, first, study the priority needs of school management of Saimai school (Dhassanarom Anusorn) based on the concept of family school partnerships and, second, to propose the approaches for school management of Saimai school (Dhassanarom Anusorn) based on the concept of family school partnerships. The research population was Saimai school (Dhassanarom Anusorn) and the informants used in research obtained by purposive sampling. There were 127 informants from 4 groups consisting of 5 school administrators, 95 teachers, 15 basic education committee, and 12 parent network committee. The research instrument used in this study were five-level rating scaled questionnaire and five – level rating scale of appropriability and possibility. The data was analysed and presented in the forms of frequency distribution, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Modified Priority Need Index (PNI [modified]), mode and contents analysis. The research result were as follows: first, The priority needs of school management of Saimai school (Dhassanarom Anusorn) based on the concept of family- school partnerships, ranked from highest to lowest, were evaluating (PNI [modified] = 0.111) with the highest priority need on Speaking Up for Every Child (PNI [modified] = 0.122), implementing (PNI [modified] = 0.107) with the highest priority need on Sharing Power (PNI [modified] = 0.128), and Planning (PNI [modified] = 0.097) with the highes priority need on Collaborating with Community (PNI [modified] = 0.122), the priority needs of family school partnerships Sharing Power (PNI [modified] = 0.109) and Collaborating with Community (PNI [modified] = 0.109) respectively. There were three main approaches, nine sub-approaches, and twenty-seven procedures as followed: (1) Developing Develop an implementation plan to enhance academic achievement by sharing power between families and schools. (2) Develop planning to support student success through family collaboration school and community. (3) Develop an evaluation of family-school cooperation to protect the rights of all children.
Creative Commons License