Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing sub-district quality school management based on the concept of school as a learning community
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.868
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล ตามแนวคิดโรงเรียนเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล ตามแนวคิดโรงเรียนเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 47 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 43 คน ครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 44 คน นักเรียนที่เป็นคณะกรรมการนักเรียน 43 คน และผู้ปกครอง 43 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 173 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมความเป็นไปได้ของ (ร่าง) แนวทางฯ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Priority Needs Index: PNIModified) และฐานนิยม (Mode) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล ตามแนวคิดโรงเรียนเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้นั้น คือ การประเมินผลเกี่ยวกับวิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียนเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด (PNIModified = 0.351) และ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนคุณภาพประจำตำบล ตามแนวคิดโรงเรียนเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ มี 3 แนวทางหลัก ได้แก่ แนวทางหลักที่ 1 พัฒนาการวางแผนที่มุ่งเน้นวิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียนเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ ประกอบไปด้วย 5 แนวทางรอง 17 วิธีดำเนินการ แนวทางหลักที่ 2 ยกระดับการนำแผนไปสู่การปฏิบัติที่มุ่งเน้นปรัชญาของโรงเรียนเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ ประกอบไปด้วย 3 แนวทางรอง 10 วิธีดำเนินการ และแนวทางหลักที่ 3 เร่งรัดการประเมินผลที่มุ่งเน้นวิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียนเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ ประกอบไปด้วย 4 แนวทางรอง 15 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to: 1) study the priority needs of school management; 2) propose approaches for developing sub-district quality school management based on the concept of school as a learning community. This study applied a descriptive research method. The population consisted of 47 sub-district quality schools. The informants were 43 school directors, 44 heads of subject area group, 43 students and 43 parents. The research instruments were a questionnaire and a appropriateness and feasibility assessment form for the approaches. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified) and mode. The results of the research revealed as follow 1) The needs assessment of sub-district quality school management based on the concept of school as a learning community, found that the evaluation of vision of School as a Learning Community had the highest needs (PNIModified = 0.351) 2) Approaches for developing sub-district quality school management based on the concept of School as a Learning Community had 3 main approaches, (1) Developing a planning that focused on the vision of the School as a Learning Community consisted of 4 sub-approaches and 17 procedures (2) Elevating the implementation of the plan that focused on the philosophy of School as a Learning Community consists of 3 sub-approaches and 10 procedures and (3) Accelerating assessments focused on the vision of School as a Learning Community consisted of 4 sub-approaches and 15 procedures.
Creative Commons License