Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการครูของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในมณฑลยูนนาน ประเทศจีน
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sukanya Chaemchoy
Second Advisor
Pruet Siribanpitak
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Educational System Management Leadership
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.482
Abstract
This research aimed to (1) study the conceptual framework of teacherpreneur competency and academic management and, (2) assess the level of teacherpreneur competency among Normal University Students, (3) analyze priority needs for academic management development to foster teacherpreneur competency, and (4) develop academic management innovation to foster teacherpreneur competency in Normal University Students. A multiphase mixed-methods research design was employed. Phase One evaluated the conceptual framework by 5 experts. Phase Two surveyed 400 students (with an additional 400 respondents: 30 for the pilot study and 370 for exploratory factor analysis). Phase Three collected institutional data from 70 programs (1 director and 3 lecturers per program). Phase Four developed, evaluated the innovation, and conducted structured group discussions. Data were gathered using evaluation forms, questionnaires, and innovation assessment forms. Analyses included descriptive statistics (means, standard deviations), content analysis, factor analysis for empirical validation, and the modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified).The findings revealed that (1) teacherpreneurial competency comprised four key dimensions—pedagogical, social, personality, and professional competencies—while effective academic management systems required integrated attention to curriculum design, instructional delivery, and assessment practices. (2) Pre-service teachers demonstrated notably high overall competence levels, with personality competency emerging as a particular strength, whereas social competency showed room for growth. (3) Analysis of priority needs indicated that balanced, incremental enhancements to existing academic management systems would be more effective than disruptive overhauls in fostering teacherpreneurial development. (4) The developed academic management innovation includes four sub-innovations: 1) a Dynamic Curriculum Renewal System for flexible content integration, 2) a Structured Instructional Mentorship and Coaching Program offering guided instructional coaching, 3) a Comprehensive Alternative Assessment Framework emphasizing competency-based evaluation, and 4) a Teacherpreneurial Innovation and Development Hub designed to facilitate real-world applications.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดผู้ประกอบการครูและการบริหารวิชาการ (2) ประเมินระดับสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการครูของนักศึกษา (3) วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นเร่งด่วนของการพัฒนา การบริหารวิชาการที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการครู และ (4) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการที่เสริม สร้างสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการครูของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในมณฑลยูนนาน ประเทศจีน ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุ ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 ประเมินกรอบแนวคิดโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน ระยะที่ 2 สำรวจนักศึกษา 400 คน ใน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และอีก 400 คนในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ระยะที่ 3 ศึกษาการ บริหารวิชาการจาก 70 หลักสูตร ผู้ใช้ข้อมูลแต่ละหลักสูตร ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ 1 คนและอาจารย์ 3 คน ระยะที่ 4 พัฒนาและประเมินนวัตกรรมโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และการสนทนากลุ่มแบบมีโครงสร้าง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบประ เมินกรอบแนวคิดแบบสอบถาม และแบบฟอร์มประเมินนวัตกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเพื่อตรวจสอบความถูกต้องเชิง ประจักษ์ และดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNImodified)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการครูประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ สมรรถนะ ด้านการสอน สมรรถนะด้านสังคม สมรรถนะด้านบุคลิกภาพและสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพ การบริหารวิชาการประกอบด้วย 1) การออกแบบหลักสูตร 2) การจัดการเรียนการสอน และ 3) การวัดและประเมินผล (2) ระดับผู้ประกอบ การครูโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยสมรรถนะด้านบุคลิกภาพมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสูด สมรรถนะด้านสังคมมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด (3) การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการที่เสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้ประกอบการครูมี ความต้องการจำเป็นตามลำดับคือ การออกแบบหลักสูตร การวัดและประเมินผล และการจัดการเรียนการสอน (4) นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 4 นวัตกรรมย่อย: 1) นวัตกรรมระบบการทบทวนหลักสูตรอย่างเป็น พลวัตสำหรับการบูรณาการเนื้อหาอย่างยืดหยุ่น 2) นวัตกรรมโปรแกรมการเป็นพี่เลี้ยงและการสอนงานแบบมีโครงสร้าง ในการให้คำปรึกษาด้านการสอน 3) นวัตกรรมกรอบการประเมินทางเลือกแบบองค์รวมที่เน้นการประเมินตามสมรรถนะ และ 4) นวัตกรรมศูนย์นวัตกรรมและพัฒนาผู้ประกอบการครูที่ออกแบบมาเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกใน การประยุกต์ใช้จริง
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.