Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an inquiry-based mobile learning model by using generative ai in think-pair-square to enhance critical thinking of upper secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรสุข ตันตระรุ่งโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.473
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพความเป็นจริง สภาพที่คาดหวัง และความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้โมไบล์เลิร์นนิงแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์แบบรู้สร้างในการ จับกลุ่มร่วมคิดเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จากครูผู้สอนในกลุ่มสาระวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 390 คน 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ โดยสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ กับนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 34 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า . 1) สภาพความเป็นจริงในการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ผู้สอนมีการแสดงให้เห็นถึงการเอาใจใส่ ให้คำชมเชย และเสริมแรงให้กับผู้เรียน (x̄ = 4.17, SD = 0.72) สภาพที่คาดหวังอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ผู้สอนนำอุปกรณ์ อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เข้ามาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน และผู้สอนมอบหมายงานได้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาบทเรียน (x̄ = 4.67, SD = 0.54) และความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ ลำดับที่ 1 คือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผู้สอนมอบหมายให้ผู้เรียนศึกษาเนื้อหาผ่านสื่อวิดีโอนอกชั้นเรียนก่อนทำกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน (PNIModified = 0.23) 2) รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ ประกอบไปด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ ระบบจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สนับสนุนการเรียนผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ เทคโนโลยีสนับสนุน ผู้อำนวยการเรียนรู้ ผู้เรียน กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สืบสอบร่วมด้วยปัญญาประดิษฐ์แบบรู้สร้าง และการประเมินผล โดยมี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) กระตุ้นความสนใจร่วมกับกิจกรรมคิดเดี่ยว (2) สำรวจและค้นคว้าร่วมกับกิจกรรมคิดเป็นคู่ด้วยปัญญาประดิษฐ์แบบรู้สร้าง (3) อธิบายและลงข้อสรุปร่วมกับกิจกรรมคิดเป็นกลุ่มด้วยปัญญาประดิษฐ์แบบรู้สร้างและกิจกรรมแบ่งปัน (4) ขยายความรู้ร่วมกับปัญญาประดิษฐ์แบบรู้สร้าง (5) ประเมิน . 3) ผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โมไบล์เลิร์นนิงแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์แบบรู้สร้างในการจับกลุ่มร่วมคิดเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่า คะแนนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05. .
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to 1) investigate the current state, desire states, and needs in developing an inquiry-based mobile learning model by using generative AI in think-pair-square to enhance critical thinking of 390 upper secondary science and technology teachers 2) develop the learning model by studying the opinions of 5 experts and 3) examine the use of the learning model with 34 upper secondary students in Grade 10. The findings revealed that: . 1) The current state in developing the learning model was at a high level, with the highest mean (x̄ = 4.17, SD = 0.72) teachers show care, giving compliments, and reinforcing students. The desire states were also at a high level, with the highest mean (x̄ = 4.67, SD = 0.54) indicating that teachers incorporated mobile devices into teaching and assigned tasks aligned with the content. The most need for development was in teaching activities, specifically teacher assigns students to study the content through video materials before engaging in classroom learning activities. (PNIModified = 0.23) . 2) The learning model consisted of 6 components: a mobile-supported learning management system, supported technologies, facilitator, students, inquiry learning with generative AI, and assessment; with 5 steps: (1) engage with think, (2) explore with pair by using generative AI, (3) explain with square by using generative AI and share, (4) elaborate with generative AI, and (5) evaluate . 3) The results of using an inquiry-based mobile learning model by using generative AI in think-pair-square to enhance critical thinking of upper secondary students showed that students' critical thinking scores after learning were higher than before. There were significant differences between the pretest and posttest critical thinking scores at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License