Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of applied learning of mini-volleyball on attitude and volleyball skills of lower secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธานินทร์ บุญญาลงกรณ์
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.470
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติการเรียนและทักษะวอลเลย์บอลของกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 2) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติการเรียนและทักษะวอลเลย์บอลระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 66 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 33 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 33 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยประยุกต์กิจกรรมมินิวอลเลย์บอล จำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ ค่า IOC เท่ากับ 0.80-1.00 2) แบบประเมินเจตคติการเรียน ค่า IOC เท่ากับ 0.80-1.00 3) แบบทดสอบทักษะวอลเลย์บอล ค่า IOC เท่ากับ 0.80-1.00 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนด้วยค่าที โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนเจตคติการเรียนและทักษะวอลเลย์บอลของกลุ่มทดลองหลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนเจตคติการเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองไม่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะวอลเลย์บอลของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) compare students' learning attitudes and volleyball skills within the experimental group before and after the experimental group, 2) compare the learning attitudes and volleyball skills between the experimental group and control group after the experiment. The sample group were selected by purposive sampling, totally 66 students in Matthayom 2. The research instruments included: 1) eight instructional plans integrating mini-volleyball activities, IOC value equal to 0.80-1.00, 2) a learning attitude assessment form, IOC value equal to 0.80-1.00 and 3) a volleyball skills test, IOC value equal to 0.80-1.00. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and a t-test for mean score comparison at the level .05. The research of the student were as follows : 1) The mean scores of learning attitudes and volleyball skills of the experimental group after the experiment were significantly higher than before the experiment at the .05 level of statistical significance. 2) The mean scores of learning attitudes of the experimental group were not significantly different from those of the control group. 3)The mean scores of volleyball skills of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at the .05 level of statistical significance
Creative Commons License