Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing management toward excellence of secondary schools in the secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1 based on the concept of entrepreneurial characteristics
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.349
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบบรรยาย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 8 โรงเรียน เลือกโดยการกำหนดคุณสมบัติ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้บริหารและครู จำนวน 264 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ (ร่าง) แนวทางฯ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีค่าความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ ด้านนักเรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย และด้านการปฏิบัติการ มีความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำสุด โดยการบริหารความเป็นเลิศทั้งหมดมีองค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุดคือ ความกล้าเผชิญหน้ากับความเสี่ยง 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา มีทั้งหมด 6 แนวทาง 14 แนวทางย่อย 76 วิธีดำเนินการ แนวทางเรียงตามลำดับดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นดังนี้ (1) พัฒนานักเรียนที่มุ่งเน้นให้มีความกล้าเผชิญหน้ากับความเสี่ยงและความคิดสร้างนวัตกรรม (2) ปรับปรุงการวัด การวิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ที่มุ่งเน้นให้นักเรียนมีความกล้าเผชิญหน้ากับความเสี่ยง (3) เพิ่มกลยุทธ์ที่มุ่งเน้นให้นักเรียนมีความกล้าเผชิญหน้ากับความเสี่ยง (4) เสริมสร้างบุคลากรที่มุ่งเน้นให้นักเรียนมีความกล้าเผชิญหน้ากับความเสี่ยงและความคิดสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม (5) ทบทบนการนำองค์กรที่มุ่งเน้นให้นักเรียนมีความกล้าเผชิญหน้ากับความเสี่ยง (6) ปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติการที่มุ่งเน้นให้นักเรียนมีความกล้าเผชิญหน้ากับความเสี่ยง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study the priority needs of the management toward excellence of secondary schools to develop students to have entrepreneurial characteristics, and 2) propose approaches for developing management toward excellence of secondary schools to develop students to have entrepreneurial characteristics. This study was conducted using the descriptive research approach. The population consisted of schools in the Secondary educational service area office Bangkok 1. The samples were 8 schools, selected by purposive sampling. The informants consisted of 264 people, including administrators and teachers. The research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire and a rating scale appropriability and possibility of evaluation forms. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI Modified, mode and content analysis. The research findings showed that 1) the highest priority needed for developing management towards excellence of secondary schools was student and stakeholder aspect and Operations aspect is the lowest priority need. The scope of management towards excellence having the highest needed component of entrepreneurial characteristics is risktaking. 2) The 6 approaches, 14 sub-approaches, 76 procedures for developing management towards excellence were proposed. The approaches sort by priority needs index were: (1) developing students aspect focus on students to achieve risk-taking and innovativeness (2) Improving measurement, analysis, and knowledge management aspect focus on students to achieve risk-taking (3) increasing strategies aspect to achieve risk-taking (4) reinforcing workforce aspect focus on students to achieve risk-taking and innovativeness (5) reconsidering leadership aspect focus on students to achieve risk-taking (6) improving operation aspect focus on students to achieve risk-taking.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.