Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of secondary schools in Loei province based on the concept of personalized learning
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.346
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์และความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดเลย ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมศักยภาพเฉพาะบุคคลและ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดเลย ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมศักยภาพเฉพาะบุคคล ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ขึ้นไปของจังหวัดเลย ประกอบด้วย 4 โรงเรียน ได้แก่ โรงเรียนเลยพิทยาคม โรงเรียนเชียงคาน โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย เลย และโรงเรียนศรีสงครามวิทยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูผู้สอนรวม จำนวน 124 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางฯ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยมและการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ลำดับดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดเลย ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมศักยภาพเฉพาะบุคคล ในภาพรวม พบว่าขอบข่ายการบริหารวิชาการที่มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ การวัดและประเมินผล รองลงมาคือ การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา และการพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ตามลำดับ ในภาพรวมขององค์ประกอบของการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมศักยภาพเฉพาะบุคคล พบว่า องค์ประกอบของการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมศักยภาพเฉพาะบุคคลที่มีลำดับดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ การกำหนดเส้นทางการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง รองลงมา คือ การกำหนดวิธีการเรียนรู้ และการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ที่ยืดหยุ่น ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการมีทั้งหมด 4 แนวทาง ดังนี้ (1) การพัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ทีส่งเสริมศักยภาพเฉพาะบุคคลด้านการกำหนดเส้นทางการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง (2) การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมศักยภาพเฉพาะบุคคลด้านการกำหนดเส้นทางการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง (3) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่ส่งเสริมศักยภาพเฉพาะบุคคลด้านการกำหนดเส้นทางการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง (4) การพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาที่ส่งเสริมศักยภาพเฉพาะบุคคลด้านการกำหนดเส้นทางการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive research aimed to: 1) study the priority need of academic development; 2) propose approaches for academic development of secondary schools in Loei province based on the concept of personalized learning. The population of the research were 4 secondary schools in Loei province, consisting of Loeipittayakom school, Chiangkhan school, Princess Chulabhorn Science High School Loei and Srisongkram school. This study was descriptive research. The Informants consisted of 124 people. The research instruments were a rating-scaled questionnaire and a rating-scaled appropriability and possibility of evaluation form. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI[modified], mode and content analysis. The research were as follows. 1) The order of the needs index for developing academic administration of large secondary schools, Loei Province according to the concept of personalized learning, found that the scope of academic administration with the highest order of PNI[modified] was measurement and evaluation, followed by the development of the learning process. Course development and development of media, innovation and educational technology, respectively. For the overview of the components of personalized learning, it was found that the components of enhancing personalized learning with the highest PNI[modified] were: determination of their own learning path, followed by determination of learning methods. and flexible learning environments, respectively. 2) There were 4 approaches for the development of academic administration :(1) developing measuring and evaluating learning outcomes that promote personalized learning in determining learning paths; (2) developing learning processes that promote personalized learning in determining learning paths; (3) developing curricula that enhance individual potential in setting learning paths; (4) developing educational media, innovations and technologies that promote personalized learning in determining learning paths.
Creative Commons License