Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Doctoral creative research on innovation vocal method by Puntwitt
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรชาติ เปรมานนท์
Second Advisor
ดวงใจ ทิวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.1228
Abstract
ดุษฎีนิพนธ์สร้างสรรค์ นวัตกรรมกระบวนแบบการขับร้อง โดยพันธวิทย์ เป็นงานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ที่นำเสนอการปรับกระบวนทัศน์ทางการขับร้องทั้งในด้านวิธีคิดและการปฏิบัติ สร้างจุดยืนใหม่ของการขับร้องให้มองเห็นปัญหาในการขับร้องที่ยังไม่เคยถูกสำรวจมาก่อน ให้ความสำคัญแก่ความเป็นปัจเจกของอวัยวะและร่างกายของผู้ขับร้องที่แตกต่างกัน ทำให้ผู้ฝึกสามารถย่นระยะเวลาในการฝึกซ้อมได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทั้งนี้ ยังมีการขยายกรอบความคิดเดิมในการสั่งการร่างกายในการขับร้อง เป็นผลให้ผู้ฝึกสามารถปลดข้อจำกัดทางความคิดและร่างกายให้สามารถแสดงประสิทธิภาพที่สูงขึ้น การวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ นวัตกรรมการขับร้อง โดยพันธวิทย์ มีกระบวนการศึกษาค้นคว้าและการทดลองผ่านการฝึกปฏิบัติขับร้องโดยผู้วิจัยและนักศึกษาจากสถาบันดนตรีกัลยาณิวัฒนา ผลการวิจัยแสดงนวัตกรรมกระบวนแบบการขับร้องซึ่งสวนทางกับกระบวนทัศน์ดั้งเดิม แต่ให้ประสิทธิผลสูงในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดจากทั้งในมุมของการฝึกฝนและวิธีคิด ผู้วิจัยนำเสนอผลการวิจัยในรูปแบบของการบรรยาย การขับร้องเดี่ยว และการขับร้องหมู่บทเพลงที่คัดมาจากบทเพลงคอรัสและอุปรากรในวันที่ 16 มกราคม พ.ศ.2568
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Doctoral Creative Research on Innovation Vocal Method by Puntwitt demonstrates a research endeavor aimed at redefining the paradigm of vocalization in terms of conceptualization and practice. The method creates new perspectives in singing to see the related problems that have never been explored before. The method also prioritizes individuality of vocalists and their physical attributes which enables singers to significantly reduce the duration of their practice to achieve substantial improvements. Furthermore, the method also expands the conceptual and physical training process, empowering singers to transgress their own limitations and achieve higher performance. Innovation Vocal Method by Puntwitt had been applied to experimental practice sessions by the researcher and students from the Princess Galyani Vadhana Institute of Music. The research results show new approaches to vocalization, diverging from conventional paradigms but yielding significant efficacy in addressing vocalization challenges, encompassing both practice process and conceptual comprehension. The researcher presents Innovation Vocal Method by Puntwitt through a lecture, performance of lieders and selections from chorus and operas on January 16, 2025.
Included in
Fine Arts Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.