Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Master vocal recital by Kamolporn Khongjinda
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานใจ จุฬาพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.1220
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวขับร้องระดับมหาบัณฑิตโดย กมลพร คงจินดา จัดทำขึ้นภายใต้แก่นเรื่อง Moonlit Serenade: A Journey of Love โดยนำเสนอบทเพลงจำนวน 12 บท ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น บทเพลงอาเรีย 5 บท บทเพลงร้องศิลป์ 4 บท และบทเพลงจากละครเพลง 3 บท บทเพลงทั้งหมดถูก ร้อยเรียงเป็น 3 ช่วง ถ่ายทอดเส้นทางของความรักตั้งแต่ความสุข ความเศร้า ไปจนถึงการปล่อยวาง การเลือกบทเพลงจากหลากหลายแนวและยุคสมัย ครอบคลุมช่วงเวลาทางดนตรีและแนวทางการขับร้องที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลให้ผู้วิจัยได้ฝึกฝนทักษะทั้งด้านเทคนิค ตลอดจนฝึกการตีความบทเพลงตามบริบท ทางวัฒนธรรมและอารมณ์อย่างลึกซึ้ง ผ่านกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ ฝึกซ้อม และการแสดงจริง วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงไม่เพียงเป็นการแสดงออกทางศิลปะ แต่ยังเป็นการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาความเข้าใจในบทเพลงหลากหลายประเภท ซึ่งสามารถต่อยอดในเชิงวิชาชีพด้านการขับร้องและการสอนในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A Master Vocal Recital by Kamolporn Khongjinda was presented under the theme Moonlit Serenade: A Journey of Love, featuring a total of 12 vocal pieces. These consisted of 5 arias, 4 art songs, and 3 musical theatre songs. The repertoire was organized into three sections, each portraying different phases of love—beginning with joy, transitioning through sorrow, and culminating in acceptance. By selecting works from various musical genres and periods, this program encompassed a wide range of vocal styles and interpretive approaches. It allowed the performer to develop a deeper understanding of each piece within its cultural and emotional context through research, analysis, rigorous practice, and live performance. This recital thus serves not only as an artistic expression, but also as a process of comprehensive learning and self-development. It lays a foundation for further application in the professional field of vocal performance and pedagogy.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.