Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Suitable location analysis for solar rooftop installation of industry in thailand
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.1033
Abstract
ประเทศไทยมีความต้องการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าสูงขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง ส่งผลให้ภาคอุตสาหกรรมเริ่มหันมาใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากโซล่าร์เซลล์กันมากขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นการประเมินปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความเหมาะสมในการติดตั้งโซล่าร์เซลล์บนหลังคาของภาคอุตสาหกรรมในประเทศไทย โดยใช้กระบวนการ F-AHP ในการหาค่าความสำคัญของปัจจัย พบว่าปัจจัยด้านรังสีดวงอาทิตย์ (0.3618) และอุณหภูมิอากาศ (0.1407) เป็นปัจจัยที่มีค่าน้ำหนักสัมพัทธ์มากที่สุด รวมกันคิดเป็นกว่าครึ่งของปัจจัยทั้งหมด จากนั้นจึงนำปัจจัยทั้งสองไปใช้วิเคราะห์หาพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมด้วยกระบวนการ F-TOPSIS พบว่า ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ (0.8028) และภาคใต้ฝั่งตะวันออก (0.8028) มีความเหมาะสมสูงสุด โดยเฉพาะจังหวัดมหาสารคาม (0.8642) และจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด (0.8642) ที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความใกล้ชิดสัมพัทธ์สูงที่สุด เนื่องจากค่าที่ดีที่สุดจะใกล้เคียงกับค่าอุดมคติเชิงบวกและค่าที่แย่ที่สุดจะไกลจากค่าอุดมคติเชิงลบ นอกจากนี้การเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์แบบ Fuzzy และ Non-Fuzzy แสดงให้เห็นว่าแม้ผลการจัดลำดับปัจจัยจะมีความใกล้เคียงกันในกระบวนการ AHP แต่ผลการจัดลำดับพื้นที่จาก TOPSIS มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างชัดเจน โดยวิธีการแบบ Fuzzy สามารถรองรับความไม่แน่นอนของข้อมูลได้ดีกว่า สามารถแยกแยะความแตกต่างระหว่างปัจจัยได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และสะท้อนกระบวนการตัดสินใจที่ใกล้เคียงกับมนุษย์ได้มากยิ่งขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้มีประโยชน์ในการสนับสนุนการวางแผนและตัดสินใจลงทุนของผู้ประกอบการในภาคอุตสาหกรรม โดยเฉพาะในด้านการสร้างโรงงานใหม่หรือพัฒนาโรงงานด้วยการติดตั้งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thailand has experienced a continuously increasing demand for electricity. The industrial has increasingly turned to solar energy as an alternative power source. This research focuses on evaluating the factors influencing suitable location analysis for solar rooftop installation of industry in Thailand. F-AHP method determined the significance of each factor. The results reveal that solar radiation (0.3618) and air temperature (0.1407) are the most influential factors, collectively accounting for more than half of the total weight. These two factors were subsequently used to analyze suitable locations by F-TOPSIS. The analysis identified the Northeastern region & the Eastern Southern region (0.8028) as the most suitable, particularly Maha Sarakham & Roi Et (0.8642) provinces, which exhibited the highest of value. The best value is closest to the FPIS and poor value is farthest from the FNIS. A comparison between Fuzzy and non-Fuzzy methods showed that, while the factor rankings derived from AHP were similar, the location rankings from TOPSIS differed significantly. The Fuzzy approach demonstrated superior capability in handling data uncertainty, effectively differentiating between factors and more closely reflecting human decision-making. This research is beneficial for supporting planning and investment decision-making, particularly in establishing new factories or improving by the installation of solar cell systems.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.