Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การเรียนรู้แบบเสริมกำลังเชิงลึกสำหรับการซื้อขายพลังงานไฟฟ้าในสถานการณ์ที่ไม่เปิดเผยข้อมูล
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Peerapon Vateekul
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Computer Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Computer Science
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1414
Abstract
In this research, we explore an optimized model for peer-to-peer (P2P) energy trading within microgrids that addresses the gap in previous research, which often assumed mandatory sharing of private information among prosumers. Our model-based multi-agent deep reinforcement learning framework includes several key components: an LSTM for the policy model, ; the Temporal Fusion Transformer (TFT) for predicting 24h-ahead net load consumption, adept at handling multivariate time series data; the inclusion of the Global Horizontal Index (GHI) to account for solar irradiance to the model; and a clustering technique to segment the dataset of 300 households from the Ausgrid dataset in Sydney, Australia into smaller, manageable groups. The results demonstrate that our non-sharing information model reduced microgrid electricity costs by 4.20% compared to models that require information sharing, and by 12.48% compared to traditional energy trading with the utility grid, offering a scalable and privacy-respecting solution that optimizes energy distribution.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ปัจจุบันในระบบซื้อขายพลังงานแบบเพียร์ทูเพียร์ (P2P) ในไมโครกริดช่วยให้สามารถกระจายพลังงานไฟฟ้าได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น การสร้างพลังงานส่วนเกินภายในกลุ่มผู้บริโภคได้รับความสนใจจากงานวิจัยก่อนหน้า ซึ่งมุ่งเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของการทำงานในการซื้อขายพลังงานแบบ P2P ในไมโครกริด อย่างไรก็ตาม งานวิจัยเหล่านี้กำลังตั้งอยู่บนสมมติฐานที่ไม่สมจริง เนื่องจากผู้บริโภคแต่ละรายจำเป็นต้องแบ่งปันและเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนตัวกับผู้อื่น เช่น การใช้พลังงานและการสร้างหรือกักเก็บพลังงาน ในงานวิจัยนี้ เรามุ่งหวังที่จะเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของการซื้อขายพลังงานแบบ P2P ในไมโครกริด โดยใช้โมเดลการเรียนรู้เชิงลึกที่มีหลายเอเจนต์ตามแบบจำลองที่เราเสนอ ประการแรก เราเลือกใช้ LSTM อย่างตั้งใจสำหรับโมเดลนโยบาย ประการที่สอง เราใช้กรอบงานตามแบบจำลองของเราซึ่งมุ่งเน้นที่การใช้งานหม้อแปลงฟิวชั่นชั่วคราว (TFT) เพื่อคำนวณการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าสุทธิล่วงหน้า 24 ชั่วโมง ประการที่สาม เราเพิ่มดัชนีความชัดเจนของแสง (GHI) ให้กับโมเดล สุดท้าย เราใช้เทคนิคการจัดกลุ่มเพื่อแบ่งกลุ่มข้อมูลจำนวนมากได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพโดยการแบ่งครัวเรือนเป็นกลุ่มขนาดเล็ก เราได้ทดลองบนชุดข้อมูล Ausgrid ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 300 ครัวเรือนในซิดนีย์ ประเทศออสเตรเลีย ผลลัพธ์แสดงให้เห็นว่าแบบจำลองของเราช่วยลดค่าไฟฟ้าถึง 4.20% เมื่อเทียบกับแบบจำลองที่มีการแบ่งปันข้อมูลและค่าใช้จ่ายต่ำกว่าการซื้อขายพลังงานกับยูติลิตี้กริดถึง 12.48%
Creative Commons License