Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for introvert
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปวินท์ บุนนาค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.313
Abstract
บุคลิกแบบอินโทรเวิร์ทเป็นคนที่มีบุคลิกมักจมอยู่กับความคิดและความรู้สึกของตัวเอง แม้คนเหล่านี้จะช่าง จินตนาการ แต่ไม่ต้องชอบการพบเจอคนจำนวนมากเนื่องจากชอบความสงบ, ความเป็นส่วนตัว และรู้สึกอึดอัดที่ต้อง พูดคุยกับคนแปลกหน้า บุคลิกภาพแบบอินโทรเวิร์ทนี้เป็นเพียงลักษณะเฉพาะรูปแบบ หนึ่งและไม่ใช่ความผิดปกติแต่ อย่างใด คนกลุ่มนี้จึงสามารถใช้ชีวิตอย่างมีความสุขได้เช่นเดียวกับผู้ที่มีบุคลิกภาพอื่นๆ ที่แตกต่างออกไป งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับกลุ่มอินโทรเวิร์ทและกลยุทธ์ในการเผย แผ่ผลวิจัยแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับกลุ่มอินโทรเวิร์ท เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1. แบบทดสอบเพื่อหาบุคลิกภาพแบบอินโทรเวิร์ทมาทำแบบทดสอบความชอบและความสนใจ 2. แบบทดสอบแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ คัดเลือกงานออกแบบสำหรับบุคลิกภาพอินโทรเวิร์ท ได้แก่ แนวโน้มการออกแบบตราสัญลักษณ์, ตัวอย่างการออกแบบภาพประกอบ, ตัวอย่างการออกแบบตัวอักษร, ภาพถ่าย, สี, ป้าย และ ตัวหนังสือภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สารที่ต้องการจะสื่อสำหรับการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับกลุ่มอินโทรเวิร์ทที่ใช้กับคาเฟ่ คือ On the mars การออกแบบเรขศิลป์ให้กับคาเฟ่สร้างเพื่อให้คนที่เป็นอินโทรเวิร์ทรู้สึกถึงความสบายใจและไม่ต้องกังวล แม้ว่าจะต้อง เข้ามาใช้บริการคนเดียวหรือต้องสื่อสารกับพนักงานในร้าน บุคลิกภาพและอารมณ์ คือ ซึ่งเป็นอิสระ (Independent), ลึกซึ้ง เข้าใจยาก (Subtle), ชอบผจญภัย (Adventuresome) และมีสติ (Conscious )
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Introvert Personality is people who focus on their thinking and internal feeling. Although they are creative people but they do not like meeting many people because they like being in peace, private zone and feel uncomfortable to talk with strangers. The introvert personality is a form of trait but it is not a disorder. The introverts can live happily like any other personality. This research object find a guideline for graphic design for the introvert group and strategy for dissemination the research results of graphic design guidelines for the introvert group. The tools for research are as follow : 1. Introvert personality test to test your preferences and interests. 2. Graphic design concept test to select designs for introvert personality such as logo design trends illustration design example of typography, photos, colors, signage and Pictogram. Research results indicate that : What to Communicate for the graphic design for the introvert group using the cafe was On the mars. The graphic design in cafe was created for people who are introvert to feel comfort and not worry even you walk in alone or talk to staff in the cafe. Mood and tone are independen, subtle, adventuresome and conscious.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.