Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัจจัยในการยอมรับอินเตอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่งในการจัดการคุณภาพของโซ่อุปทานการแปรรูปอาหารของไทย: มุมมองจากผู้ผลิต
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Siri-On Setamanit
Second Advisor
Nuttapol Assarut
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Logistics and Supply Chain Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1321
Abstract
The introduction of quality management Internet of things (QM IoT) can help food supply chain members to enhance real-time visibility, quality, safety, and efficiency of products and processes. Current literature indicates three main research gaps, including lack of studies in QM IoT in food supply chain, vagueness of integrative adoption of new technology framework, and deficient research covered both adoption attitude and intention in the same model. This study proposed an analysis model based on the technological-organizational-environmental (TOE) framework, reinforced by the collaborative structure to capture the importance of supply chain network, and used the partial least square-structural equation modeling (PLS-SEM) to analyze the data. The results indicated that compatibility, trialability, adaptive capacity, innovative capability, executive support, value chain partner pressure, presence of service provider, and information sharing significantly impacted the attitude towards QM IoT adoption, while adaptive capability, innovative capability, information sharing, and attitude towards QM IoT adoption directly influenced the QM IoT adoption intention. This study proposed a more solid adoption framework and indicated significant factors impacted the attitude and intention. The business practitioners and service provider could actively prepare themselves for the adoption and better service.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การยอมรับอินเตอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่งในการจัดการคุณภาพ สามารถช่วยให้สมาชิกในโซ่อุปทานอาหารพัฒนาการมองเห็น คุณภาพ ความปลอดภัย และประสิทธิภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์และกระบวนการตามเวลาที่เกิดขึ้นจริง วรรณกรรมในปัจจุบันแสดงถึงช่องว่างการวิจัยใหญ่ๆ 3 ประการ ได้แก่ การขาดการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับอินเตอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่งในการจัดการคุณภาพของโซ่อุปทานอาหาร ความคลุมเครือของการสร้างกรอบการวิจัยแบบบูรณาการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัจจัยในการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีใหม่ และการขาดแคลนการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับที่ครอบคลุมทั้งทัศนคติและความตั้งใจในกรอบการวิจัยเดียวกัน การวิจัยนี้เสนอรูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ตาม กรอบการวิจัยเทคโนโลยี-องค์กร-สิ่งแวดล้อม เสริมด้วยโครงสร้างการทำงานร่วมกันเพื่อเน้นความสำคัญของเครือข่ายโซ่อุปทาน และใช้แบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้างกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดบางส่วนในการวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยบ่งชี้ว่า ความเข้ากันได้ ความสามารถในการทดลอง ความสามารถในการปรับตัว ความสามารถเชิงนวัตกรรม การสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร ความกดดันจากคู่ค้าในโซ่คุณค่า การปรากฏตัวของผู้ให้บริการ และการแบ่งปันข้อมูล ส่งผลกระทบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อทัศนคติในการยอมรับอินเตอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่งในการจัดการคุณภาพ ในขณะที่ความสามารถในการปรับตัว ความสามารถเชิงนวัตกรรม การแบ่งปันข้อมูล และทัศนคติต่อการยอมรับส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อความตั้งใจในการยอมรับอินเตอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่งในการจัดการคุณภาพ การศึกษานี้มีประโยชน์ต่อนักวิชาการ ในการเสนอกรอบการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับที่เป็นรูปธรรมมากยิ่งขึ้น และในการระบุปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติและความตั้งใจในการยอมรับอินเตอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่งในการจัดการคุณภาพ นอกจากนี้ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจสามารถเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการยอมรับอินเตอร์เน็ตของสรรพสิ่งในการจัดการคุณภาพ ในขณะที่ผู้ให้บริการสามารถให้บริการที่ดีและเหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.