Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความเป็นปรกติและอันดับบางส่วนธรรมชาติบนกึ่งกรุปการแปลงที่ไม่แปรเปลี่ยน
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Tuangrat Chaichana
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1307
Abstract
Let T(X) be the full transformation semigroup on a nonempty set X. For any nonempty subset Y of X, we denote by TY(X)={α ∈ T(X) : Y α ⊆ Y} the invariant subsemigroup of T(X), consisting of all transformations on X that map Y into itself. In this thesis, we characterize the regularity of certain subsemigroups of TY(X). In addition, we provide necessary and sufficient conditions for elements in those transformation subsemigroups of TY(X) to be related under the natural partial order.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
กำหนดให้ T(X) เป็นกึ่งกรุปการแปลงเต็มบนเซต X โดยที่ X ไม่เป็นเซตว่าง สำหรับเซตย่อย Y ที่ไม่เป็นเซตว่างของ X เราให้ TY(X) = {α ∈ T(X) : Y α ⊆ Y} เป็นกึ่งกรุปย่อยที่ไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของ T(X) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยฟังก์ชันบน X ที่ส่งสมาชิกของ Y ไปเป็นสมาชิกของ Y ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เราจะศึกษาความเป็นปรกติของกึ่งกรุปย่อยของ TY(X) บางกึ่งกรุป นอกจากนี้เราได้เงื่อนไขที่จำเป็นและเพียงพอสำหรับสมาชิกในกึ่งกรุปเหล่านั้นของ TY(X) ที่จะมีความสัมพันธ์กันภายใต้อันดับบางส่วนธรรมชาติ
Creative Commons License